Couch Managers Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Casey Sadler SEA-RP253156-3579520511221
Liam Hendriks CHW-RP92232385129333723
Josh Hader MIL-RP8251238916112338
Louis Head MIA-RP173156-2382536237274249
Ryan Tepera FA-RP25376-1034549953560
Chad Green NYY-RP252-25342101073610
Giovanny Gallegos STL-RP332636551761366613
Tejay Antone CIN-RP17366-1081213244158191
Jake McGee SF-RP1198141082122105489123
Craig Kimbrel CHW-RP82131413717381052599
Tyler Wells BAL-RP17360-223174851211631185
Raisel Iglesias LAA-RP1651423891863639126
Andrew Chafin FA-RP17354-10231294491390
Richard Rodriguez ATL-RP5126610849172716214191
Collin McHugh FA-RP33101-1371551547471560
Aaron Loup LAA-RP16156-317567118216129
Reynaldo Lopez CHW-RP82156-23825310311610817139
Jarlin Garcia SF-RP33101-7310915444431881
Emmanuel Clase CLE-RP821314137171763941960
Trevor Richards TOR-RP16101-13715585711142041
Ryan Pressly HOU-RP511142232316574232135
Noe Ramirez AZ-RP253101-90121112256522257
Jorge Alcala MIN-RP119101-7310912910514922103
David Bednar PIT-RP11966-587985101212446
Alex Vesia LAD-RP119101-9012132072325142
Joe Kelly FA-RP17376-5889241875826157
Diego Castillo SEA-RP512223732385114522655
Andrew Kittredge TB-RP741-1198919731102646
Jesse Chavez FA-RP119156-20122492441529227
Tim Mayza TOR-RP51101-2160851479930129
Kendall Graveman CHW-RP513814735354130831103
Blake Treinen LAD-RP3347-1214127133124
Luis Garcia SD-RP21876-6499162518433239
Richard Bleier MIA-RP119156-15531861098034179
Steven Okert MIA-RP119156-201224112194435198
Tony Watson FA-RP16156-21668511814936179
Jonathan Loaisiga NYY-RP754-254320434183775
Ranger Suarez PHI-RP960-23818426025374
Drew Steckenrider SEA-RP5126611953181511439123
Paul Sewald SEA-RP2331435231036568405
Ryan Thompson TB-RP119156-73121202422941221
Edwin Diaz NYM-RP517232381111278974216
Yusmeiro Petit FA-RP976-10342471514943221
Craig Stammen SD-RP33101-1191482627684430
Kenley Jansen FA-RP8221423856142194522
Jordan Romano TOR-RP16161146219686154624
T.J. McFarland STL-RP82156-4389402173847271
Anthony Bender MIA-RP11966-648912999534769
Drew Smith NYM-RP119156-223241242033049198
Josh Staumont KC-RP8254-355311258595068
Brad Boxberger FA-RP5160-72312265885130
Matt Wisler TB-RP119101-90121961671375298
Phil Bickford LAD-RP82101-90121611545553116
Adam Cimber TOR-RP119101-119148224312554154
Tyler Rogers SF-RP16312331258121954139
Erik Swanson SEA-RP253101-146167242328656233
J.T. Chargois TB-RP33156-4389741423658146
Daniel Hudson LAD-RP51156-357985153865955
Jeffrey Springs TB-RP5176-90109541851086093
Dominic Leone SF-RP8276-437567142561157
Ian Kennedy PHI-RP11911923828129125816298
Garrett Whitlock BOS-RP976-517923223116335
Lucas Sims CIN-RP5147-10889481751826451
Deolis Guerra OAK-RP82156-181205186581636598
Jose Alvarez SF-RP51156-108148186652866191
Matt Barnes BOS-RP33132323834961341426729
Cole Sulser BAL-RP5141-1379915481466865
Connor Brogdon PHI-RP51101-7310915011610870157
Nick Sandlin CLE-RP218156-14617462446271165
Will Smith ATL-RP1194232388165501117219
Lucas Luetge NYY-RP82101-18118424127507341
Zack Littell SF-RP8276-11914514195617493
Taylor Rogers MIN-RP17339-10875742058975116
Luis Cessa CIN-RP51156-160184197653576142
Edgar Santana ATL-RP119156-1812056719512577242
Joel Payamps KC-RP218156-2382531221589978216
John King TEX-RP16156-1601849617911778204
Hunter Strickland FA-RP119156-1601841411124280123
Luke Jackson ATL-RP173156-21412978128173
Kyle McGowin WSH-RP253156-223241626817082233
Jake Cousins MIL-RP218156-11915522684682179
Emilio Pagan SD-RP82156-3175204812058475
Jose Ruiz CHW-RP218156-16018417662678693
Hector Neris HOU-RP8232337343197191298711
Clay Holmes NYY-RP9156-64109186361288841
Yimi Garcia TOR-RP822461606617211517889110
Caleb Thielbar MIN-RP16156-6410919774838946
Ryne Harper WSH-RP253156-1812053122215291254
Austin Adams SD-RP119156-73121241421589238
Juan Minaya MIN-RP173156-119155222073393187
Mitchell White LAD-RP218156-2382537417713394163
Cristian Javier HOU-RP8276-1461552416119951
Devin Williams MIL-RP966-72861139349619
Domingo Tapia KC-RP82156-119155162444597264
Bailey Falter PHI-RP173156-2012244824423297239
Ashton Goudeau COL-RP173156-2382531423916899270
Scott Barlow KC-RP5122235117224193110016
Brooks Raley TB-RP17376-9010911216520310185
Spencer Patton TEX-RP17376-7310461201144102165
Miguel Diaz SD-RP119101-20120545194121103165
Tyler Kinley COL-RP119156-901382223519910381
James Karinchak CLE-RP16331458345413316210541
Ryne Stanek HOU-RP11976-15431414710410630
John Curtiss FA-RP119156-146174103186112107179
Ross Detwiler FA-RP119156-22324112914519010890
Tyler Duffey MIN-RP11966-10321549177108103
Tim Hill SD-RP33101-2160176101121110129
Heath Hembree FA-RP17339-1197914111023811024
Mark Melancon AZ-RP8212323821936521112116
Tyler Matzek ATL-RP253156-53485863911246
Daniel Coulombe MIN-RP119156-20122454239135114242
A.J. Minter ATL-RP119156-743122150140114129
J.P. Feyereisen TB-RP8266-43716113049116146
Marcos Diplan FA-RP173156-2232419268186117267
Dillon Tate BAL-RP25366-10812122451181118163
Andres Machado WSH-RP218156-7312138221103119249
Lou Trivino OAK-RP1617910817217217712084
Sergio Romo FA-RP21866-648920495197120110
Nick Wittgren FA-RP173101-9012122491213122103
Ralph Garza MIN-RP218101-20120514267121123257
Albert Abreu NYY-RP173101-16017422222217124233
Genesis Cabrera STL-RP82156-4211813613812546
Pierce Johnson SD-RP119156-641091541057612541
Jhoulys Chacin COL-RP119156-257118671178127170
Aaron Bummer CHW-RP5176-154310312511612855
Chasen Shreve FA-RP119156-6410911212581128177
Tyler Alexander DET-RP173156-181205269314312819
Trevor May NYM-RP1660-35601979012513130
Dylan Floro MIA-RP3324337328204625113293
Brad Hand FA-RP3318361813420465148133103
Chris Martin FA-RP173101-5899165190153134242
Tony Santillan CIN-RP218156-2382534819060134136
Garrett Crochet CHW-RP119156-51991031385613685
Dillon Maples CHC-RP218156-238253126341137204
Michael Fulmer DET-RP5126910343247396413865
Sam Long SF-RP173156-23825367204229139216
Michael King NYY-RP173156-1812052108111913998
Jake Brentz KC-RP5176-35711297413314151
Carlos Hernandez KC-RP33156-238253247913614260
Mike Mayers LAA-RP5176-25602551814514318
Chris Stratton PIT-RP1641-119892531412914422
Brett Martin TEX-RP82156-731212419177145191
Miguel Castro NYM-RP119156-103145165279214638
Anthony Bass MIA-RP119156-196021086156147116
Robert Stephenson COL-RP173101-16017410317974148151
Blake Parker FA-RP173156-16018411218872149221
Codi Heuer CHC-RP1676-256023454173150136
Brent Suter MIL-RP1101-103138257237115175
Seth Lugo NYM-RP82101-4379103172104152129
Lucas Gilbreath COL-RP119101-1601744519595153179


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.