Couch Managers Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In Menu ☰

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Paolo Espino WSH-RP257180-24426227612251948
Andre Pallante STL-RP16180-8913927529921353
Nick Martinez SD-RP5942-1158627231321535
Austin Voth BAL-RP35180-22524427441932059
Taylor Hearn TEX-RP16119-20821627352322372
Trevor Williams NYM-RP112119-225231270610512316
Erasmo Ramirez WSH-RP59180-14519326877561113
Brock Burke TEX-RP6180-89139241819569
Keegan Akin BAL-RP11292-18719325991046538
Luis Cessa CIN-RP59180-14519326710210154126
Ryan Yarbrough TB-RP112180-24426227111206196113
Jaime Barria LAA-RP112180-145193239125341146
Garrett Whitlock BOS-RP5952-163124247131314123
Wil Crowe PIT-RP1662-39592571419420377
Tyler Rogers SF-RP112180-498626615144146167
Vince Velasquez PIT-RP112180-2252442571621913572
Scott Barlow KC-RP612121321817917302638
Matt Moore TEX-RP3557-5262160181810818
Dillon Tate BAL-RP5957-3954211198832121
Emmanuel Clase CLE-RP1121122441107206138
Griffin Jax MIN-RP6119-2862209211235535
Chase De Jong PIT-RP16119-187206186225487126
Jorge Lopez MIN-RP59132922535193234811460
Adam Cimber TOR-RP162-2240250247674130
Anthony Bass TOR-RP59180-10401792573953
A.J. Minter ATL-RP3557-151602614136
Caleb Smith AZ-RP218180-1321792112617719390
Bryan Baker BAL-RP59119-891242322813513343
Penn Murfee SEA-RP59180-11516115129831843
Jesse Chavez ATL-RP59180-781242612915316548
Collin McHugh ATL-RP112180-367317929521646
Jimmy Herget LAA-RP16037-13286151324312102
Nick Nelson PHI-RP112119-1872062503322423572
Kyle Funkhouser DET-RP6119-24424422334130209102
Rafael Montero HOU-RP3525210614734414553
Dylan Coleman KC-RP35180-3979139366312564
John Brebbia SF-RP16180-286926036100158146
Camilo Doval SF-RP1611522523200384713729
Mark Leiter FA-RP16073-163161186381718353
Jhoan Duran MIN-RP16042-282917138132312
Domingo Acevedo OAK-RP5962-22401713811931130
Nabil Crismatt SD-RP59180-132179211427710290
Codi Heuer CHC-RP692-24423124742189163136
Brent Suter COL-RP35180-22524422344155120154
Eli Morgan CLE-RP35180-7812413944124860
Kyle Finnegan WSH-RP1631125234200441388467
Hector Neris HOU-RP1673-422160471393429
Steve Cishek RET-RP218119-1321612004718512548
A.J. Puk OAK-RP5962-284919347958943
Seth Lugo SD-RP11273-39622295014011367
Deolis Guerra OAK-RP59180-2442621935117771108
Phil Maton HOU-RP257180-52952235116113953
Adam Ottavino FA-RP1673-224915151232332
Felix Bautista BAL-RP5923259237051311413
Reynaldo Lopez CHW-RP16180-89139179556017102
John Schreiber BOS-RP5942-141812556342848
Kendall Graveman CHW-RP11252-3122475610020886
Jarlin Garcia PIT-RP218119-16319323256152120136
Andres Munoz SEA-RP16062-14291075645103
David Robertson NYM-RP591533187405560267218
Hoby Milner MIL-RP112180-711152376015310596
Ryan Helsley STL-RP31912115291860426
Taylor Rogers SF-RP59936163102116321811216
Richard Rodriguez FA-RP3525124495171637715197
Brad Boxberger CHC-RP59119-215186657913377
Jordan Romano TOR-RP35429187410765193553
Rowan Wick CHC-RP5937-1631012686518626872
Trevor Richards TOR-RP112180-991482116524222323
Paul Sewald SEA-RP5915269923326555560
Alexis Diaz CIN-RP6341259401870121918
Luke Jackson SF-RP160180-24426212570219667
Michael Fulmer MIN-RP3573-62322970126192113
Trevor Stephan CLE-RP1673-2249211704811123
David Phelps RET-RP257119-89124186706916296
Chris Stratton STL-RP192-9912426375199245121
Alex Lange DET-RP6180-18541517516113823
Jason Adam TB-RP16042-141829758346
Kenley Jansen BOS-RP352332443118781165218
Clay Holmes NYY-RP41526992312578584890
Will Vest DET-RP112119-16319323978173176102
Evan Phillips LAD-RP1692-285939782438
Emilio Pagan MIN-RP5937-115792328220319418
Tanner Scott MIA-RP59153316335205821902599
Ryan Brasier BOS-RP257119-651012558424915196
Edwin Diaz NYM-RP1128516384485571
Raisel Iglesias ATL-RP1602212521513985422035
Sam Hentges CLE-RP112119-991399485402060
Carl Edwards WSH-RP1692-59861798560127136
Shawn Armstrong TB-RP16092-2082062508919418286
Mychal Givens NYM-RP692-1451612099012516764
Tyler Beede FA-RP160180-18721626190234262213
Hunter Strickland CIN-RP11252-16312423790246244126
Jordan Hicks STL-RP112180-9914813990223167102
Phil Bickford LAD-RP160180-115161193942166882
Jalen Beeks TB-RP16092-14516116094649867
Yimi Garcia TOR-RP59119-1035151949453130
Luis Garcia SD-RP5973-20402119412612277
Devin Williams MIL-RP1623242299814383
Bryan Abreu HOU-RP5992-99124125991611013
Jose Ruiz CHW-RP218180-711151939921321777
Jason Foley DET-RP218180-13217926399166198193
Garrett Hill DET-RP112180-20823119399175186207
Daniel Bard COL-RP1665244114899163372
Gregory Soto PHI-RP1601052081416099115198121
Joe Mantiply AZ-RP16092-18402291057364113
Tanner Houck BOS-RP3542-22513916010598114136
Matt Bush MIL-RP16073-28541071071324348
Craig Kimbrel PHI-RP1614262084017910815617564
Andres Machado WSH-RP160180-187216205108121190180
Caleb Thielbar MIN-RP59119-28621711081038929
Giovanny Gallegos STL-RP1122529652997111884053
Will Smith HOU-RP25757-395422311116921190
Dennis Santana ATL-RP112119-2054160113230165146
Daniel Norris DET-RP160180-20823112511323614486
Aaron Loup LAA-RP257119-2862200113161159158
Colin Poche TB-RP5949-10181391131719496
Bryan Shaw CLE-RP16119-145179223117244226158
Robert Stephenson PIT-RP160180-99148241118246174143
Joel Kuhnel CIN-RP160119-145179255118265205136
Joey Krehbiel BAL-RP35119-78115193120167131182
Cionel Perez BAL-RP6119-629139120896143
Clarke Schmidt NYY-RP3592-16317913912095119136
Jake Diekman CHW-RP35119-397318612023526232
Brandon Hughes CHC-RP16042-997997120956677
Liam Hendriks CHW-RP593122446118120665015
Ryan Tepera LAA-RP3552-39499712614662176
Lucas Luetge ATL-RP5992-13214824112655203121
Andrew Chafin DET-RP16073-2249151126699982
Duane Underwood PIT-RP218119-65101211126197220133
Reiver Sanmartin CIN-RP59180-115161250130264266176
Carlos Estevez LAA-RP5992-5986118130132105146
Joe Jimenez DET-RP11292-711011601321356738
Scott Effross NYY-RP21862-52691251324859108
Wandy Peralta NYY-RP11262-89101971345951176
Johan Oviedo PIT-RP59180-244262160135105152146
Austin Davis HOU-RP160180-18721621113525425896
Chris Martin BOS-RP5992-99124171135882648
Carlos Hernandez KC-RP257180-225244263135274274236
Mark Melancon AZ-RP11221524469241135215237236
Joel Payamps OAK-RP112180-187216232140109190202
Austin Pruitt OAK-RP257119-20821615114118747219
Michael Rucker CHC-RP112180-145193160142168145165
Ryne Stanek HOU-RP160119-3669551423127108
Andrew Bellatti PHI-RP5992-9912414714411817235
Garrett Crochet CHW-RP112180-244262971446814890
Alex Vesia LAD-RP35119-397362144297532
Diego Castillo AZ-RP649-99868614414885154
Matt Festa SEA-RP16092-1321481071481837896
Jackson Stephens ATL-RP11292-208206160149149180176
Dylan Floro MIA-RP21834121327915114986103172


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.