Couch Managers Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Caleb Smith AZ-RP82156-20122426712051712
Ranger Suarez PHI-RP960-23818426025374
Tyler Alexander DET-RP173156-181205269314312819
Josh Fleming TB-RP2101-181184271421616485
Taylor Hearn TEX-RP33156-223241268419515515
Cristian Javier HOU-RP8276-1461552416119951
Craig Stammen SD-RP33101-1191482627684430
Matt Peacock AZ-RP51156-2382532708208237157
Carlos Hernandez KC-RP33156-238253247913614260
Chad Green NYY-RP252-25342101073610
Nabil Crismatt SD-RP119156-1812052651113916969
Tyler Rogers SF-RP16312331258121954139
Giovanny Gallegos STL-RP332636551761366613
Chris Stratton PIT-RP1641-119892531412914422
Yusmeiro Petit FA-RP976-10342471514943221
Bryan Shaw FA-RP3376-19492471611317669
Mike Mayers LAA-RP5176-25602551814514318
Scott Barlow KC-RP5122235117224193110016
Hector Neris HOU-RP8232337343197191298711
David Price LAD-RP51101-20120526221159194123
Lou Trivino OAK-RP1617910817217217712084
Brent Suter MIL-RP1101-103138257237115175
Garrett Whitlock BOS-RP976-517923223116335
Jeff Hoffman CIN-RP119156-2012242532519024238
Duane Underwood Jr. PIT-RP173156-1601842612617619985
Miguel Castro NYM-RP119156-103145165279214638
Alex Reyes STL-RP2101418113141278416713
Blake Treinen LAD-RP3347-1214127133124
Lucas Luetge NYY-RP82101-18118424127507341
Adam Cimber TOR-RP119101-119148224312554154
Andrew Kittredge TB-RP741-1198919731102646
Liam Hendriks CHW-RP92232385129333723
Jonathan Loaisiga NYY-RP754-254320434183775
Tyler Kinley COL-RP119156-901382223519910381
Genesis Cabrera STL-RP82156-4211813613812546
Raisel Iglesias LAA-RP1651423891863639126
Clay Holmes NYY-RP9156-64109186361288841
Michael Fulmer DET-RP5126910343247396413865
Emmanuel Clase CLE-RP821314137171763941960
Hansel Robles FA-RP11926431142174218517451
Kenley Jansen FA-RP8221423856142194522
Jarlin Garcia SF-RP33101-7310915444431881
Sam Hentges CLE-RP218156-2382532664426126881
Andrew Chafin FA-RP17354-10231294491390
Ryne Stanek HOU-RP11976-15431414710410630
Kyle Funkhouser DET-RP16101-1031382174710418493
Steve Cishek FA-RP253156-15532244710421890
Will Smith ATL-RP1194232388165501117219
Drew Steckenrider SEA-RP5126611953181511439123
Dillon Tate BAL-RP25366-10812122451181118163
Jake Woodford STL-RP119156-23825323951155161157
Riley Smith AZ-RP218101-23824126454244219227
Codi Heuer CHC-RP1676-256023454173150136
Phil Maton HOU-RP33156-1461742325619920224
Kyle Finnegan WSH-RP5133958342455614022875
Josh Staumont KC-RP8254-355311258595068
Deolis Guerra OAK-RP82156-181205186581636598
Daniel Bard COL-RP161936160342475821924837
Ervin Santana FA-RP173156-22324123461198158151
Alex Colome FA-RP8221331464924562167182123
Dylan Floro MIA-RP3324337328204625113293
Jose Ruiz CHW-RP218156-16018417662678693
Luis Cessa CIN-RP51156-160184197653576142
Mark Melancon AZ-RP8212323821936521112116
Brad Boxberger FA-RP5160-72312265885130
Paul Sewald SEA-RP2331435231036568405
Jose Alvarez SF-RP51156-108148186652866191
Brad Hand FA-RP3318361813420465148133103
Richard Rodriguez ATL-RP5126610849172716214191
Trevor Richards TOR-RP16101-13715585711142041
Jhoulys Chacin COL-RP119156-257118671178127170
Collin McHugh FA-RP33101-1371551547471560
Jake Brentz KC-RP5176-35711297413314151
Ryan Pressly HOU-RP511142232316574232135
Caleb Thielbar MIN-RP16156-6410919774838946
Gregory Soto DET-RP3320111932141789716451
Edwin Diaz NYM-RP517232381111278974216
Luke Jackson ATL-RP173156-21412978128173
Junior Guerra FA-RP51156-20122424181250266116
Emilio Pagan SD-RP82156-3175204812058475
Cole Sulser BAL-RP5141-1379915481466865
Michael King NYY-RP173156-1812052108111913998
Trevor Stephan CLE-RP119101-1811842178118418455
Jose Quintana PIT-RP253156-1601842588625626124
Tyler Matzek ATL-RP253156-53485863911246
Anthony Bass MIA-RP119156-196021086156147116
Jordan Romano TOR-RP16161146219686154624
Trevor May NYM-RP1660-35601979012513130
Brett Martin TEX-RP82156-731212419177145191
Nick Wittgren FA-RP173101-9012122491213122103
Tyler Duffey MIN-RP11966-10321549177108103
Adam Ottavino FA-RP16332310111979417120469
Zack Littell SF-RP8276-11914514195617493
Jose Cisnero DET-RP8260-25491769513215798
Sergio Romo FA-RP21866-648920495197120110
Carlos Estevez COL-RP1193323432825595180217110
Anthony Bender MIA-RP11966-648912999534769
Ryan Tepera FA-RP25376-1034549953560
Jake Diekman FA-RP11947-515315010114615930
David Bednar PIT-RP11966-587985101212446
Tim Hill SD-RP33101-2160176101121110129
Jeurys Familia FA-RP2101-6410421010414718060
Jake McGee SF-RP1198141082122105489123
Pierce Johnson SD-RP119156-641091541057612541
Jorge Alcala MIN-RP119101-7310912910514922103
Craig Kimbrel CHW-RP82131413717381052599
Richard Bleier MIA-RP119156-15531861098034179
Josh Sborz TEX-RP82101-10313818111015419375
Heath Hembree FA-RP17339-1197914111023811024
Josh Hader MIL-RP8251238916112338
Hunter Strickland FA-RP119156-1601841411124280123
Diego Castillo SEA-RP512223732385114522655
Yimi Garcia TOR-RP822461606617211517889110
Connor Brogdon PHI-RP51101-7310915011610870157
Reynaldo Lopez CHW-RP82156-23825310311610817139
Tony Watson FA-RP16156-21668511814936179
Austin Voth WSH-RP82156-119155210118225213116
Aaron Loup LAA-RP16156-317567118216129
Justin Steele CHC-RP82156-223241172121172164116
Daniel Norris FA-RP173101-119148197121247216123
Tyler Wells BAL-RP17360-223174851211631185
Jose Alvarado PHI-RP954-355310312416623975
Ian Kennedy PHI-RP11911923828129125816298
Aaron Bummer CHW-RP5176-154310312511612855
Adam Plutko KBO-RP218101-146167234125262253179
Chasen Shreve FA-RP119156-6410911212581128177
Aroldis Chapman NYY-RP339922314611259215412
Kendall Graveman CHW-RP513814735354130831103
J.P. Feyereisen TB-RP8266-43716113049116146
Greg Holland FA-RP11941-10879165132207162146
James Karinchak CLE-RP16331458345413316210541
Zach Pop MIA-RP218156-181205193134165195154
Matt Barnes BOS-RP33132323834961341426729
Dennis Santana TEX-RP173156-119155154134173206174
Anthony Misiewicz SEA-RP51156-2166224134194179146
Garrett Crochet CHW-RP119156-51991031385613685
Kyle Zimmer KC-RP8276-90109141139212188174
Tanner Scott BAL-RP51156-357915413921824173
Devin Williams MIL-RP966-72861139349619
Dominic Leone SF-RP8276-437567142561157
J.T. Chargois TB-RP33156-4389741423658146
Austin Adams SD-RP119156-73121241421589238
Ross Detwiler FA-RP119156-22324112914519010890
Keegan Thompson CHC-RP119101-22322415414594212139
Rex Brothers MIL-RP119101-1081459614722220055
Tim Mayza TOR-RP51101-2160851479930129
Hirokazu Sawamura BOS-RP51156-9013812914768205103
A.J. Minter ATL-RP119156-743122150140114129
Archie Bradley FA-RP1676-5179181151129192198
Alex Young CLE-RP173156-160184234151260267187


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.