Couch Managers Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Cristian Javier HOU-RP8276-1461552416119951
Caleb Smith AZ-RP82156-20122426712051712
Liam Hendriks CHW-RP92232385129333723
Ranger Suarez PHI-RP960-23818426025374
Paul Sewald SEA-RP2331435231036568405
Raisel Iglesias LAA-RP1651423891863639126
Josh Hader MIL-RP8251238916112338
Craig Kimbrel CHW-RP82131413717381052599
Chad Green NYY-RP252-25342101073610
Hector Neris HOU-RP8232337343197191298711
Aroldis Chapman NYY-RP339922314611259215412
Alex Reyes STL-RP2101418113141278416713
Giovanny Gallegos STL-RP332636551761366613
Taylor Hearn TEX-RP33156-223241268419515515
Edwin Diaz NYM-RP517232381111278974216
Scott Barlow KC-RP5122235117224193110016
Mike Mayers LAA-RP5176-25602551814514318
Will Smith ATL-RP1194232388165501117219
Devin Williams MIL-RP966-72861139349619
Tyler Alexander DET-RP173156-181205269314312819
Kenley Jansen FA-RP8221423856142194522
Chris Stratton PIT-RP1641-119892531412914422
Jose Quintana PIT-RP253156-1601842588625626124
Phil Maton HOU-RP33156-1461742325619920224
Blake Treinen LAD-RP3347-1214127133124
Heath Hembree FA-RP17339-1197914111023811024
Jordan Romano TOR-RP16161146219686154624
Matt Barnes BOS-RP33132323834961341426729
Ryne Stanek HOU-RP11976-15431414710410630
Craig Stammen SD-RP33101-1191482627684430
Jake Diekman FA-RP11947-515315010114615930
Trevor May NYM-RP1660-35601979012513130
Brad Boxberger FA-RP5160-72312265885130
Ryan Pressly HOU-RP511142232316574232135
Garrett Whitlock BOS-RP976-517923223116335
Daniel Bard COL-RP161936160342475821924837
Miguel Castro NYM-RP119156-103145165279214638
Jeff Hoffman CIN-RP119156-2012242532519024238
Austin Adams SD-RP119156-73121241421589238
James Karinchak CLE-RP16331458345413316210541
Trevor Richards TOR-RP16101-13715585711142041
Pierce Johnson SD-RP119156-641091541057612541
Clay Holmes NYY-RP9156-64109186361288841
Lucas Luetge NYY-RP82101-18118424127507341
Genesis Cabrera STL-RP82156-4211813613812546
Tyler Matzek ATL-RP253156-53485863911246
Caleb Thielbar MIN-RP16156-6410919774838946
David Bednar PIT-RP11966-587985101212446
Andrew Kittredge TB-RP741-1198919731102646
Hansel Robles FA-RP11926431142174218517451
Gregory Soto DET-RP3320111932141789716451
Jake Brentz KC-RP5176-35711297413314151
Lucas Sims CIN-RP5147-10889481751826451
Diego Castillo SEA-RP512223732385114522655
Aaron Bummer CHW-RP5176-154310312511612855
Rex Brothers MIL-RP119101-1081459614722220055
Daniel Hudson LAD-RP51156-357985153865955
Trevor Stephan CLE-RP119101-1811842178118418455
Collin McHugh FA-RP33101-1371551547471560
Ryan Tepera FA-RP25376-1034549953560
Emmanuel Clase CLE-RP821314137171763941960
Carlos Hernandez KC-RP33156-238253247913614260
Jeurys Familia FA-RP2101-6410421010414718060
Michael Fulmer DET-RP5126910343247396413865
Cole Sulser BAL-RP5141-1379915481466865
Josh Staumont KC-RP8254-355311258595068
Nabil Crismatt SD-RP119156-1812052651113916969
Anthony Bender MIA-RP11966-648912999534769
Bryan Shaw FA-RP3376-19492471611317669
Adam Ottavino FA-RP16332310111979417120469
Luke Jackson ATL-RP173156-21412978128173
Tanner Scott BAL-RP51156-357915413921824173
Josh Sborz TEX-RP82101-10313818111015419375
Jonathan Loaisiga NYY-RP754-254320434183775
Emilio Pagan SD-RP82156-3175204812058475
Kyle Finnegan WSH-RP5133958342455614022875
Brent Suter MIL-RP1101-103138257237115175
Jose Alvarado PHI-RP954-355310312416623975
Jarlin Garcia SF-RP33101-7310915444431881
Sam Hentges CLE-RP218156-2382532664426126881
Tyler Kinley COL-RP119156-901382223519910381
Lou Trivino OAK-RP1617910817217217712084
Brooks Raley TB-RP17376-9010911216520310185
Duane Underwood Jr. PIT-RP173156-1601842612617619985
Garrett Crochet CHW-RP119156-51991031385613685
Josh Fleming TB-RP2101-181184271421616485
Tyler Wells BAL-RP17360-223174851211631185
Ross Detwiler FA-RP119156-22324112914519010890
Steve Cishek FA-RP253156-15532244710421890
Andrew Chafin FA-RP17354-10231294491390
Jeffrey Springs TB-RP5176-90109541851086093
Kyle Funkhouser DET-RP16101-1031382174710418493
Dylan Floro MIA-RP3324337328204625113293
Zack Littell SF-RP8276-11914514195617493
Jose Ruiz CHW-RP218156-16018417662678693
Ian Kennedy PHI-RP11911923828129125816298
Deolis Guerra OAK-RP82156-181205186581636598
Matt Wisler TB-RP119101-90121961671375298
Jose Cisnero DET-RP8260-25491769513215798
Michael King NYY-RP173156-1812052108111913998
Kendall Graveman CHW-RP513814735354130831103
Amir Garrett CIN-RP25347-11999141169245240103
Hirokazu Sawamura BOS-RP51156-9013812914768205103
Nick Wittgren FA-RP173101-9012122491213122103
Jorge Alcala MIN-RP119101-7310912910514922103
Brad Hand FA-RP3318361813420465148133103
Tyler Duffey MIN-RP11966-10321549177108103
Yimi Garcia TOR-RP822461606617211517889110
Sam Howard PIT-RP119156-7312148184230207110
Josh Taylor BOS-RP218101-437912916999195110
Paul Fry BAL-RP8276-7310467172246225110
Sergio Romo FA-RP21866-648920495197120110
Carlos Estevez COL-RP1193323432825595180217110
Justin Steele CHC-RP82156-223241172121172164116
Taylor Rogers MIN-RP17339-10875742058975116
Junior Guerra FA-RP51156-20122424181250266116
Austin Voth WSH-RP82156-119155210118225213116
Mark Melancon AZ-RP8212323821936521112116
Phil Bickford LAD-RP82101-90121611545553116
Anthony Bass MIA-RP119156-196021086156147116
Drew Steckenrider SEA-RP5126611953181511439123
Jake McGee SF-RP1198141082122105489123
David Price LAD-RP51101-20120526221159194123
Alex Colome FA-RP8221331464924562167182123
Daniel Norris FA-RP173101-119148197121247216123
Hunter Strickland FA-RP119156-1601841411124280123
Joe Jimenez DET-RP33101-14616748183241226129
Tim Mayza TOR-RP51101-2160851479930129
Seth Lugo NYM-RP82101-4379103172104152129
Tim Hill SD-RP33101-2160176101121110129
Aaron Loup LAA-RP16156-317567118216129
Dinelson Lamet SD-RP173156-201224154175182215129
A.J. Minter ATL-RP119156-743122150140114129
Codi Heuer CHC-RP1676-256023454173150136
Tony Santillan CIN-RP218156-2382534819060134136
Pete Fairbanks TB-RP11954-516685195125198136
Keegan Thompson CHC-RP119101-22322415414594212139
Reynaldo Lopez CHW-RP82156-23825310311610817139
Tyler Rogers SF-RP16312331258121954139
Luis Cessa CIN-RP51156-160184197653576142
Alex Vesia LAD-RP119101-9012132072325142
Mychal Givens FA-RP8241-736611215589172142
Darwinzon Hernandez BOS-RP173156-641093120795219142
Sean Doolittle FA-RP119101-146167172161188209146
Greg Holland FA-RP11941-10879165132207162146
J.P. Feyereisen TB-RP8266-43716113049116146
J.T. Chargois TB-RP33156-4389741423658146
Anthony Misiewicz SEA-RP51156-2166224134194179146
Trent Thornton TOR-RP218156-238253193165203197151
Ervin Santana FA-RP173156-22324123461198158151


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.