Couch Managers Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In Menu ☰

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Edwin Diaz NYM-RP1128516384485571
Taylor Hearn TEX-RP16119-20821627352322372
Devin Williams MIL-RP1623242299814383
Andres Munoz SEA-RP16062-14291075645103
Nick Martinez SD-RP5942-1158627231321535
A.J. Minter ATL-RP3557-151602614136
Ryan Helsley STL-RP31912115291860426
Paolo Espino WSH-RP257180-24426227612251948
Austin Voth BAL-RP35180-22524427441932059
Brock Burke TEX-RP6180-89139241819569
Tanner Scott MIA-RP59153316335205821902599
Jhoan Duran MIN-RP16042-282917138132312
Bryan Abreu HOU-RP5992-99124125991611013
Felix Bautista BAL-RP5923259237051311413
Liam Hendriks CHW-RP593122446118120665015
Taylor Rogers SF-RP59936163102116321811216
Trevor Williams NYM-RP112119-225231270610512316
Alexis Diaz CIN-RP6341259401870121918
Emilio Pagan MIN-RP5937-115792328220319418
Kenley Jansen BOS-RP352332443118781165218
David Robertson NYM-RP591533187405560267218
Matt Moore TEX-RP3557-5262160181810818
Trevor Richards TOR-RP112180-991482116524222323
Garrett Whitlock BOS-RP5952-163124247131314123
Trevor Stephan CLE-RP1673-2249211704811123
Alex Lange DET-RP6180-18541517516113823
Josh Hader SD-RP160412244810717223615027
Jose Alvarado PHI-RP5992-14357016010012327
Camilo Doval SF-RP1611522523200384713729
Hector Neris HOU-RP1673-422160471393429
Caleb Thielbar MIN-RP59119-28621711081038929
Jake Diekman CHW-RP35119-397318612023526232
Adam Ottavino FA-RP1673-224915151232332
Alex Vesia LAD-RP35119-397362144297532
Griffin Jax MIN-RP6119-2862209211235535
Andrew Bellatti PHI-RP5992-9912414714411817235
Raisel Iglesias ATL-RP1602212521513985422035
Joe Jimenez DET-RP11292-711011601321356738
Emmanuel Clase CLE-RP1121122441107206138
Scott Barlow KC-RP612121321817917302638
Keegan Akin BAL-RP11292-18719325991046538
Evan Phillips LAD-RP1692-285939782438
Penn Murfee SEA-RP59180-11516115129831843
Bryan Baker BAL-RP59119-891242322813513343
A.J. Puk OAK-RP5962-284919347958943
Jason Adam TB-RP16042-141829758346
Collin McHugh ATL-RP112180-367317929521646
John Schreiber BOS-RP5942-141812556342848
Chris Martin BOS-RP5992-99124171135882648
Steve Cishek RET-RP218119-1321612004718512548
Jesse Chavez ATL-RP59180-781242612915316548
Matt Bush MIL-RP16073-28541071071324348
Andre Pallante STL-RP16180-8913927529921353
Phil Maton HOU-RP257180-52952235116113953
Jordan Romano TOR-RP35429187410765193553
Giovanny Gallegos STL-RP1122529652997111884053
Anthony Bass TOR-RP59180-10401792573953
Mark Leiter FA-RP16073-163161186381718353
Rafael Montero HOU-RP3525210614734414553
Jorge Lopez MIN-RP59132922535193234811460
Eli Morgan CLE-RP35180-7812413944124860
Sam Hentges CLE-RP112119-991399485402060
Paul Sewald SEA-RP5915269923326555560
Craig Kimbrel PHI-RP1614262084017910815617564
Mychal Givens NYM-RP692-1451612099012516764
Dylan Coleman KC-RP35180-3979139366312564
Erik Swanson TOR-RP11292-527978156101067
Jalen Beeks TB-RP16092-14516116094649867
Luke Jackson SF-RP160180-24426212570219667
Seth Lugo SD-RP11273-39622295014011367
Kyle Finnegan WSH-RP1631125234200441388467
David Bednar PIT-RP11219121634097157807572
Nick Nelson PHI-RP112119-1872062503322423572
Rowan Wick CHC-RP5937-1631012686518626872
Daniel Bard COL-RP1665244114899163372
Vince Velasquez PIT-RP112180-2252442571621913572
Brad Boxberger CHC-RP59119-215186657913377
Jose Ruiz CHW-RP218180-711151939921321777
Wil Crowe PIT-RP1662-39592571419420377
Luis Garcia SD-RP5973-20402119412612277
Brandon Hughes CHC-RP16042-997997120956677
Phil Bickford LAD-RP160180-115161193942166882
Zach Jackson OAK-RP16073-623181818414982
Andrew Chafin DET-RP16073-2249151126699982
Lou Trivino NYY-RP1603151638624614920926582
Michael King NYY-RP16119-397348160393586
Kendall Graveman CHW-RP11252-3122475610020886
Daniel Norris DET-RP160180-20823112511323614486
Shawn Armstrong TB-RP16092-2082062508919418286
Garrett Crochet CHW-RP112180-244262971446814890
Nabil Crismatt SD-RP59180-132179211427710290
Clay Holmes NYY-RP41526992312578584890
Will Smith HOU-RP25757-395422311116921190
Ryan Pressly HOU-RP112712244122417982990
Caleb Smith AZ-RP218180-1321792112617719390
Ryan Brasier BOS-RP257119-651012558424915196
Austin Davis HOU-RP160180-18721621113525425896
Matt Festa SEA-RP16092-1321481071481837896
Hoby Milner MIL-RP112180-711152376015310596
Colin Poche TB-RP5949-10181391131719496
David Phelps RET-RP257119-89124186706916296
Steven Okert MIA-RP35180-2262441586699102
Kyle Funkhouser DET-RP6119-24424422334130209102
Reynaldo Lopez CHW-RP16180-89139179556017102
Jordan Hicks STL-RP112180-9914813990223167102
Will Vest DET-RP112119-16319323978173176102
Jimmy Herget LAA-RP16037-13286151324312102
Deolis Guerra OAK-RP59180-2442621935117771108
Matt Brash SEA-RP59180-89139139163202249108
James Karinchak CLE-RP16073-9911542352469108
Ryne Stanek HOU-RP160119-3669551423127108
Scott Effross NYY-RP21862-52691251324859108
Seranthony Dominguez PHI-RP1637-4935551608482113
Enyel De Los Santos CLE-RP35119-187206861538760113
Ryan Yarbrough TB-RP112180-24426227111206196113
Robert Suarez SD-RP35119-71111231853853113
Joe Mantiply AZ-RP16092-18402291057364113
Michael Fulmer MIN-RP3573-62322970126192113
Erasmo Ramirez WSH-RP59180-14519326877561113
Brooks Raley TB-RP21852-615621495722113
Josh Taylor KC-RP218119-244244125185128218121
Dillon Tate BAL-RP5957-3954211198832121
Chris Stratton STL-RP192-9912426375199245121
Lucas Luetge ATL-RP5992-13214824112655203121
Gregory Soto PHI-RP1601052081416099115198121
Chase De Jong PIT-RP16119-187206186225487126
Hunter Strickland CIN-RP11252-16312423790246244126
Luis Cessa CIN-RP59180-14519326710210154126
Dylan Lee ATL-RP35180-89139861632829126
Yimi Garcia TOR-RP59119-1035151949453130
Adam Cimber TOR-RP162-2240250247674130
Domingo Acevedo OAK-RP5962-22401713811931130
Joely Rodriguez BOS-RP160180-8913997169205184133
Tommy Nance MIA-RP160180-208231125213192239133
Duane Underwood PIT-RP218119-65101211126197220133
Clarke Schmidt NYY-RP3592-16317913912095119136
Ron Marinaccio NYY-RP218180-13217932082244136
Jarlin Garcia PIT-RP218119-16319323256152120136
Tanner Houck BOS-RP3542-22513916010598114136
Codi Heuer CHC-RP692-24423124742189163136
Carl Edwards WSH-RP1692-59861798560127136
Joel Kuhnel CIN-RP160119-145179255118265205136
Cionel Perez BAL-RP6119-629139120896143
Robert Stephenson PIT-RP160180-99148241118246174143
Drew Smith NYM-RP112180-52957019011077143
Dennis Santana ATL-RP112119-2054160113230165146
Johan Oviedo PIT-RP59180-244262160135105152146
Jaime Barria LAA-RP112180-145193239125341146
Jovani Moran MIN-RP257119-20821682243356146
Buck Farmer CIN-RP16092-14516155190158160146


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.