Couch Managers Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Blake Treinen LAD-RP3347-1214127133124
Luke Jackson ATL-RP173156-21412978128173
Tyler Rogers SF-RP16312331258121954139
Genesis Cabrera STL-RP82156-4211813613812546
Tyler Matzek ATL-RP253156-53485863911246
Giovanny Gallegos STL-RP332636551761366613
Brad Boxberger FA-RP5160-72312265885130
Devin Williams MIL-RP966-72861139349619
A.J. Minter ATL-RP119156-743122150140114129
Yusmeiro Petit FA-RP976-10342471514943221
Ryan Tepera FA-RP25376-1034549953560
Adam Ottavino FA-RP16332310111979417120469
Andrew Chafin FA-RP17354-10231294491390
Tyler Duffey MIN-RP11966-10321549177108103
Ryne Stanek HOU-RP11976-15431414710410630
Aaron Bummer CHW-RP5176-154310312511612855
Richard Bleier MIA-RP119156-15531861098034179
Steve Cishek FA-RP253156-15532244710421890
Bryan Shaw FA-RP3376-19492471611317669
Anthony Bass MIA-RP119156-196021086156147116
Tony Watson FA-RP16156-21668511814936179
Tim Mayza TOR-RP51101-2160851479930129
Tim Hill SD-RP33101-2160176101121110129
Anthony Misiewicz SEA-RP51156-2166224134194179146
Chad Green NYY-RP252-25342101073610
Mike Mayers LAA-RP5176-25602551814514318
Codi Heuer CHC-RP1676-256023454173150136
Jonathan Loaisiga NYY-RP754-254320434183775
Jose Cisnero DET-RP8260-25491769513215798
Jhoulys Chacin COL-RP119156-257118671178127170
Hansel Robles FA-RP11926431142174218517451
Victor Gonzalez LAD-RP119101-317140232124203242
Aaron Loup LAA-RP16156-317567118216129
Emilio Pagan SD-RP82156-3175204812058475
Josh Staumont KC-RP8254-355311258595068
Jake Brentz KC-RP5176-35711297413314151
Trevor May NYM-RP1660-35601979012513130
Daniel Hudson LAD-RP51156-357985153865955
Paul Sewald SEA-RP2331435231036568405
Tanner Scott BAL-RP51156-357915413921824173
Jose Alvarado PHI-RP954-355310312416623975
Casey Sadler SEA-RP253156-3579520511221
T.J. McFarland STL-RP82156-4389402173847271
Seth Lugo NYM-RP82101-4379103172104152129
Josh Taylor BOS-RP218101-437912916999195110
Dominic Leone SF-RP8276-437567142561157
J.P. Feyereisen TB-RP8266-43716113049116146
J.T. Chargois TB-RP33156-4389741423658146
Carlos Estevez COL-RP1193323432825595180217110
Joely Rodriguez NYY-RP173101-5189186178195229170
Jake Diekman FA-RP11947-515315010114615930
Archie Bradley FA-RP1676-5179181151129192198
Garrett Crochet CHW-RP119156-51991031385613685
Scott Barlow KC-RP5122235117224193110016
Garrett Whitlock BOS-RP976-517923223116335
Pete Fairbanks TB-RP11954-516685195125198136
Joe Kelly FA-RP17376-5889241875826157
James Karinchak CLE-RP16331458345413316210541
Chris Martin FA-RP173101-5899165190153134242
David Bednar PIT-RP11966-587985101212446
Samuel Clay WSH-RP253156-58104210182236265233
Kyle Finnegan WSH-RP5133958342455614022875
Pierce Johnson SD-RP119156-641091541057612541
Luis Garcia SD-RP21876-6499162518433239
Clay Holmes NYY-RP9156-64109186361288841
Anthony Bender MIA-RP11966-648912999534769
Chasen Shreve FA-RP119156-6410911212581128177
Caleb Thielbar MIN-RP16156-6410919774838946
Darwinzon Hernandez BOS-RP173156-641093120795219142
Jeurys Familia FA-RP2101-6410421010414718060
Sergio Romo FA-RP21866-648920495197120110
Diego Castillo SEA-RP512223732385114522655
Kendall Graveman CHW-RP513814735354130831103
Connor Brogdon PHI-RP51101-7310915011610870157
Mychal Givens FA-RP8241-736611215589172142
Sam Howard PIT-RP119156-7312148184230207110
Brett Martin TEX-RP82156-731212419177145191
Jarlin Garcia SF-RP33101-7310915444431881
Ryan Thompson TB-RP119156-73121202422941221
Joe Mantiply AZ-RP253156-7312112921199235216
Andres Machado WSH-RP218156-7312138221103119249
Paul Fry BAL-RP8276-7310467172246225110
Spencer Patton TEX-RP17376-7310461201144102165
Dylan Floro MIA-RP3324337328204625113293
Hector Neris HOU-RP8232337343197191298711
Tyler Chatwood NPB-RP218101-7310920258234208216
Jorge Alcala MIN-RP119101-7310912910514922103
Austin Adams SD-RP119156-73121241421589238
Jeffrey Springs TB-RP5176-90109541851086093
Noe Ramirez AZ-RP253101-90121112256522257
Alex Vesia LAD-RP119101-9012132072325142
Brooks Raley TB-RP17376-9010911216520310185
Tanner Rainey WSH-RP21866-9010431260267258191
Brad Brach FA-RP218101-9012135268251249242
Phil Bickford LAD-RP82101-90121611545553116
Kyle Zimmer KC-RP8276-90109141139212188174
Hirokazu Sawamura BOS-RP51156-9013812914768205103
Nick Wittgren FA-RP173101-9012122491213122103
Matt Wisler TB-RP119101-90121961671375298
Ryan Helsley STL-RP33101-9012185172190191170
Tyler Kinley COL-RP119156-901382223519910381
Miguel Castro NYM-RP119156-103145165279214638
Kyle Funkhouser DET-RP16101-1031382174710418493
Michael Fulmer DET-RP5126910343247396413865
Josh Sborz TEX-RP82101-10313818111015419375
Brent Suter MIL-RP1101-103138257237115175
Taylor Rogers MIN-RP17339-10875742058975116
Richard Rodriguez ATL-RP5126610849172716214191
Jake McGee SF-RP1198141082122105489123
Rex Brothers MIL-RP119101-1081459614722220055
Lou Trivino OAK-RP1617910817217217712084
Lucas Sims CIN-RP5147-10889481751826451
Greg Holland FA-RP11941-10879165132207162146
Sam Coonrod PHI-RP17376-10813896201160155165
Dillon Tate BAL-RP25366-10812122451181118163
Tejay Antone CIN-RP17366-1081213244158191
Jose Alvarez SF-RP51156-108148186652866191
Bryan Abreu HOU-RP119101-11914854225237210227
Drew Steckenrider SEA-RP5126611953181511439123
Austin Voth WSH-RP82156-119155210118225213116
Craig Stammen SD-RP33101-1191482627684430
Gregory Soto DET-RP3320111932141789716451
Amir Garrett CIN-RP25347-11999141169245240103
Jake Cousins MIL-RP218156-11915522684682179
Domingo Tapia KC-RP82156-119155162444597264
Taylor Clarke KC-RP218156-119155181190210227210
Zack Littell SF-RP8276-11914514195617493
Daniel Norris FA-RP173101-119148197121247216123
Adam Cimber TOR-RP119101-119148224312554154
Dennis Santana TEX-RP173156-119155154134173206174
Wander Suero WSH-RP173156-119155129195252186179
Heath Hembree FA-RP17339-1197914111023811024
Andrew Kittredge TB-RP741-1198919731102646
Chris Stratton PIT-RP1641-119892531412914422
Juan Minaya MIN-RP173156-119155222073393187
Collin McHugh FA-RP33101-1371551547471560
Trevor Richards TOR-RP16101-13715585711142041
Will Vest SEA-RP218156-13716774237248249261
Emmanuel Clase CLE-RP821314137171763941960
Daniel Winkler CHC-RP218156-13716740211221235204
Cole Sulser BAL-RP5141-1379915481466865
Alex Lange DET-RP218101-13715567230160214210
J.B. Wendelken AZ-RP8276-137148122188176223210
Craig Kimbrel CHW-RP82131413717381052599
Andrew Miller FA-RP253156-14617496225202244204
Sean Doolittle FA-RP119101-146167172161188209146
Joe Jimenez DET-RP33101-14616748183241226129
Joakim Soria RET-RP21852-14612181220214170204
Cristian Javier HOU-RP8276-1461552416119951
Phil Maton HOU-RP33156-1461742325619920224


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.