Couch Managers Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Casey Sadler SEA-RP253156-3579520511221
Aaron Loup LAA-RP16156-317567118216129
Josh Hader MIL-RP8251238916112338
Emmanuel Clase CLE-RP821314137171763941960
Dominic Leone SF-RP8276-437567142561157
Ranger Suarez PHI-RP960-23818426025374
Collin McHugh FA-RP33101-1371551547471560
Kendall Graveman CHW-RP513814735354130831103
Andrew Chafin FA-RP17354-10231294491390
Andrew Kittredge TB-RP741-1198919731102646
Garrett Whitlock BOS-RP976-517923223116335
Luke Jackson ATL-RP173156-21412978128173
Blake Treinen LAD-RP3347-1214127133124
Drew Steckenrider SEA-RP5126611953181511439123
Tejay Antone CIN-RP17366-1081213244158191
Jesse Chavez FA-RP119156-20122492441529227
Jordan Romano TOR-RP16161146219686154624
Jonathan Loaisiga NYY-RP754-254320434183775
Kenley Jansen FA-RP8221423856142194522
Tyler Rogers SF-RP16312331258121954139
Mark Melancon AZ-RP8212323821936521112116
David Bednar PIT-RP11966-587985101212446
Alex Vesia LAD-RP119101-9012132072325142
Ryan Pressly HOU-RP511142232316574232135
Adam Cimber TOR-RP119101-119148224312554154
Craig Kimbrel CHW-RP82131413717381052599
Louis Head MIA-RP173156-2382536237274249
Jose Alvarez SF-RP51156-108148186652866191
Ryan Thompson TB-RP119156-73121202422941221
Drew Smith NYM-RP119156-223241242033049198
Scott Barlow KC-RP5122235117224193110016
Ryan Burr CHW-RP173156-1812052422232160242
Juan Minaya MIN-RP173156-119155222073393187
Devin Williams MIL-RP966-72861139349619
Luis Cessa CIN-RP51156-160184197653576142
J.T. Chargois TB-RP33156-4389741423658146
Liam Hendriks CHW-RP92232385129333723
T.J. McFarland STL-RP82156-4389402173847271
Tyler Matzek ATL-RP253156-53485863911246
Raisel Iglesias LAA-RP1651423891863639126
Dillon Maples CHC-RP218156-238253126341137204
Hunter Strickland FA-RP119156-1601841411124280123
Jarlin Garcia SF-RP33101-7310915444431881
Steven Okert MIA-RP119156-201224112194435198
Domingo Tapia KC-RP82156-119155162444597264
Jake Cousins MIL-RP218156-11915522684682179
Cole Sulser BAL-RP5141-1379915481466865
Jake McGee SF-RP1198141082122105489123
J.P. Feyereisen TB-RP8266-43716113049116146
Lucas Luetge NYY-RP82101-18118424127507341
Dylan Floro MIA-RP3324337328204625113293
Diego Castillo SEA-RP512223732385114522655
Anthony Bender MIA-RP11966-648912999534769
Ryan Tepera FA-RP25376-1034549953560
Phil Bickford LAD-RP82101-90121611545553116
Garrett Crochet CHW-RP119156-51991031385613685
Joe Kelly FA-RP17376-5889241875826157
Josh Staumont KC-RP8254-355311258595068
Tony Santillan CIN-RP218156-2382534819060134136
Zack Littell SF-RP8276-11914514195617493
Richard Rodriguez ATL-RP5126610849172716214191
Nick Sandlin CLE-RP218156-14617462446271165
Michael Fulmer DET-RP5126910343247396413865
Noe Ramirez AZ-RP253101-90121112256522257
Giovanny Gallegos STL-RP332636551761366613
Jose Ruiz CHW-RP218156-16018417662678693
Craig Stammen SD-RP33101-1191482627684430
Paul Sewald SEA-RP2331435231036568405
Hirokazu Sawamura BOS-RP51156-9013812914768205103
Brent Suter MIL-RP1101-103138257237115175
Blake Parker FA-RP173156-16018411218872149221
Chad Green NYY-RP252-25342101073610
Robert Stephenson COL-RP173101-16017410317974148151
Blake Taylor HOU-RP82156-1461747419575186198
Pierce Johnson SD-RP119156-641091541057612541
Lou Trivino OAK-RP1617910817217217712084
Brett Martin TEX-RP82156-731212419177145191
Tyler Duffey MIN-RP11966-10321549177108103
Richard Bleier MIA-RP119156-15531861098034179
Ian Kennedy PHI-RP11911923828129125816298
Chasen Shreve FA-RP119156-6410911212581128177
Caleb Thielbar MIN-RP16156-6410919774838946
Alex Reyes STL-RP2101418113141278416713
Luis Garcia SD-RP21876-6499162518433239
Daniel Hudson LAD-RP51156-357985153865955
Erik Swanson SEA-RP253101-146167242328656233
Brad Boxberger FA-RP5160-72312265885130
Taylor Rogers MIN-RP17339-10875742058975116
Mychal Givens FA-RP8241-736611215589172142
Wandy Peralta NYY-RP5154-14613816515589172187
Miguel Castro NYM-RP119156-103145165279214638
Aroldis Chapman NYY-RP339922314611259215412
Keegan Thompson CHC-RP119101-22322415414594212139
Lucas Gilbreath COL-RP119101-1601744519595153179
Darwinzon Hernandez BOS-RP173156-641093120795219142
Edwin Diaz NYM-RP517232381111278974216
Gregory Soto DET-RP3320111932141789716451
Tim Mayza TOR-RP51101-2160851479930129
Joe Mantiply AZ-RP253156-7312112921199235216
Josh Taylor BOS-RP218101-437912916999195110
Joel Payamps KC-RP218156-2382531221589978216
Andres Machado WSH-RP218156-7312138221103119249
Ryne Stanek HOU-RP11976-15431414710410630
Seth Lugo NYM-RP82101-4379103172104152129
Kyle Funkhouser DET-RP16101-1031382174710418493
Steve Cishek FA-RP253156-15532244710421890
Jeffrey Springs TB-RP5176-90109541851086093
Connor Brogdon PHI-RP51101-7310915011610870157
Reynaldo Lopez CHW-RP82156-23825310311610817139
Will Smith ATL-RP1194232388165501117219
John Curtiss FA-RP119156-146174103186112107179
Bryan Shaw FA-RP3376-19492471611317669
Trevor Richards TOR-RP16101-13715585711142041
Aaron Bummer CHW-RP5176-154310312511612855
Jharel Cotton MIN-RP173156-18120524266117183255
John King TEX-RP16156-1601849617911778204
Cristian Javier HOU-RP8276-1461552416119951
Michael King NYY-RP173156-1812052108111913998
Miguel Diaz SD-RP119101-20120545194121103165
Ralph Garza MIN-RP218101-20120514267121123257
Tim Hill SD-RP33101-2160176101121110129
Victor Gonzalez LAD-RP119101-317140232124203242
Trevor May NYM-RP1660-35601979012513130
Edgar Santana ATL-RP119156-1812056719512577242
Pete Fairbanks TB-RP11954-516685195125198136
Clay Holmes NYY-RP9156-64109186361288841
Archie Bradley FA-RP1676-5179181151129192198
Hector Neris HOU-RP8232337343197191298711
Chris Stratton PIT-RP1641-119892531412914422
Jose Cisnero DET-RP8260-25491769513215798
Jake Brentz KC-RP5176-35711297413314151
Mitchell White LAD-RP218156-2382537417713394163
Daniel Coulombe MIN-RP119156-20122454239135114242
Carlos Hernandez KC-RP33156-238253247913614260
Matt Wisler TB-RP119101-90121961671375298
Genesis Cabrera STL-RP82156-4211813613812546
Nabil Crismatt SD-RP119156-1812052651113916969
Kyle Finnegan WSH-RP5133958342455614022875
A.J. Minter ATL-RP119156-743122150140114129
Matt Barnes BOS-RP33132323834961341426729
Tyler Alexander DET-RP173156-181205269314312819
Spencer Patton TEX-RP17376-7310461201144102165
Mike Mayers LAA-RP5176-25602551814514318
Jake Diekman FA-RP11947-515315010114615930
Jeurys Familia FA-RP2101-6410421010414718060
Brad Hand FA-RP3318361813420465148133103
Tony Watson FA-RP16156-21668511814936179
Yusmeiro Petit FA-RP976-10342471514943221
Jorge Alcala MIN-RP119101-7310912910514922103
Ryne Harper WSH-RP253156-1812053122215291254


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.