Couch Managers Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In Menu ☰

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Yency Almonte LAD-RP257119-115148125416244
Evan Phillips LAD-RP1692-285939782438
Ryne Stanek HOU-RP160119-3669551423127108
Ryan Helsley STL-RP31912115291860426
Edwin Diaz NYM-RP1128516384485571
Emmanuel Clase CLE-RP1121122441107206138
Anthony Bass TOR-RP59180-10401792573953
Cionel Perez BAL-RP6119-629139120896143
Jason Adam TB-RP16042-141829758346
Erik Swanson TOR-RP11292-527978156101067
Caleb Ferguson LAD-RP218180-9914852601192225
Alexis Diaz CIN-RP6341259401870121918
Jhoan Duran MIN-RP16042-282917138132312
Devin Williams MIL-RP1623242299814383
A.J. Minter ATL-RP3557-151602614136
Bryan Abreu HOU-RP5992-99124125991611013
Daniel Bard COL-RP1665244114899163372
Matt Moore TEX-RP3557-5262160181810818
Jordan Romano TOR-RP35429187410765193553
Brock Burke TEX-RP6180-89139241819569
Luke Jackson SF-RP160180-24426212570219667
Ron Marinaccio NYY-RP218180-13217932082244136
Adam Ottavino FA-RP1673-224915151232332
James Karinchak CLE-RP16073-9911542352469108
Zack Thompson STL-RP218119-22523122602425263
Seth Martinez HOU-RP218180-187216102372649219
David Robertson NYM-RP591533187405560267218
Dylan Lee ATL-RP35180-89139861632829126
Alex Vesia LAD-RP35119-397362144297532
Scott Barlow KC-RP612121321817917302638
Felix Bautista BAL-RP5923259237051311413
Kyle Nelson AZ-RP160180-78124102443162256
Jovani Moran MIN-RP257119-20821682243356146
John Schreiber BOS-RP5942-141812556342848
Jake Woodford STL-RP59180-2252441071793573271
Nick Sandlin CLE-RP35180-115161162083694202
Matt Wisler FA-RP112119-115148242083635236
Robert Suarez SD-RP35119-71111231853853113
Michael King NYY-RP16119-397348160393586
Sam Hentges CLE-RP112119-991399485402060
Rafael Montero HOU-RP3525210614734414553
Raisel Iglesias ATL-RP1602212521513985422035
Jimmy Herget LAA-RP16037-13286151324312102
David Price LAD-RP16092-1631797022843105225
Andres Munoz SEA-RP16062-14291075645103
Hunter Harvey WSH-RP160180-132179392324687182
Camilo Doval SF-RP1611522523200384713729
Trevor Stephan CLE-RP1673-2249211704811123
Jorge Lopez MIN-RP59132922535193234811460
Scott Effross NYY-RP21862-52691251324859108
Wily Peralta WSH-RP160180-2082314423951240249
Collin McHugh ATL-RP112180-367317929521646
Jaime Barria LAA-RP112180-145193239125341146
Chase De Jong PIT-RP16119-187206186225487126
Lucas Luetge ATL-RP5992-13214824112655203121
Paul Sewald SEA-RP5915269923326555560
Brooks Raley TB-RP21852-615621495722113
Clay Holmes NYY-RP41526992312578584890
Wandy Peralta NYY-RP11262-89101971345951176
Reynaldo Lopez CHW-RP16180-89139179556017102
Carl Edwards WSH-RP1692-59861798560127136
Zach Pop TOR-RP59180-187216942356292268
Dylan Coleman KC-RP35180-3979139366312564
Jalen Beeks TB-RP16092-14516116094649867
Brad Hand PHI-RP11257-65736219764176219
Steven Okert MIA-RP35180-2262441586699102
Liam Hendriks CHW-RP593122446118120665015
Garrett Crochet CHW-RP112180-244262971446814890
Peter Strzelecki MIL-RP160119-1631931825669129207
Andrew Chafin DET-RP16073-2249151126699982
Jose Leclerc TEX-RP25749-163115391856981146
David Phelps RET-RP257119-89124186706916296
Joe Mantiply AZ-RP16092-18402291057364113
Sam Moll OAK-RP160180-39793921574146180
Erasmo Ramirez WSH-RP59180-14519326877561113
Adam Cimber TOR-RP162-2240250247674130
Nabil Crismatt SD-RP59180-132179211427710290
Richard Rodriguez FA-RP3525124495171637715197
Brad Boxberger CHC-RP59119-215186657913377
David Bednar PIT-RP11219121634097157807572
Jonathan Hernandez TEX-RP16062-1871611027481214263
Ryan Pressly HOU-RP112712244122417982990
Penn Murfee SEA-RP59180-11516115129831843
Seranthony Dominguez PHI-RP1637-4935551608482113
Zach Jackson OAK-RP16073-623181818414982
Dylan Floro MIA-RP21834121327915114986103172
Enyel De Los Santos CLE-RP35119-187206861538760113
Dillon Tate BAL-RP5957-3954211198832121
Chris Martin BOS-RP5992-99124171135882648
Giovanny Gallegos STL-RP1122529652997111884053
Steven Wilson SD-RP59119-145179551549156154
Tanner Banks CHW-RP160180-225244971549180167
Huascar Brazoban MIA-RP218180-1632061027093231207
Yimi Garcia TOR-RP59119-1035151949453130
Clarke Schmidt NYY-RP3592-16317913912095119136
Brandon Hughes CHC-RP16042-997997120956677
A.J. Puk OAK-RP5962-284919347958943
Tanner Houck BOS-RP3542-22513916010598114136
Andre Pallante STL-RP16180-8913927529921353
Kendall Graveman CHW-RP11252-3122475610020886
Jose Alvarado PHI-RP5992-14357016010012327
John Brebbia SF-RP16180-286926036100158146
Caleb Thielbar MIN-RP59119-28621711081038929
Keegan Akin BAL-RP11292-18719325991046538
Johan Oviedo PIT-RP59180-244262160135105152146
Trevor Williams NYM-RP112119-225231270610512316
Corey Knebel PHI-RP112291222510132200107181202
Andrew Wantz LAA-RP160180-1151616216910791158
Joel Payamps OAK-RP112180-187216232140109190202
Albert Abreu NYY-RP160180-22524448237110234219
Brusdar Graterol LAD-RP16062-78957817511029193
Drew Smith NYM-RP112180-52957019011077143
Jimmy Lambert CHW-RP218180-7812486190110188182
Connor Brogdon PHI-RP16092-132148118208114140165
Gregory Soto PHI-RP1601052081416099115198121
Kenley Jansen BOS-RP352332443118781165218
Tanner Rainey WSH-RP218291222510110275117161232
Andrew Bellatti PHI-RP5992-9912414714411817235
Tim Mayza TOR-RP492-36629717811970188
Domingo Acevedo OAK-RP5962-22401713811931130
Ralph Garza TB-RP160180-24426270256121247275
Andres Machado WSH-RP160180-187216205108121190180
Griffin Jax MIN-RP6119-2862209211235535
Eli Morgan CLE-RP35180-7812413944124860
Mychal Givens NYM-RP692-1451612099012516764
Luis Garcia SD-RP5973-20402119412612277
Michael Fulmer MIN-RP3573-62322970126192113
Josh Taylor KC-RP218119-244244125185128218121
Dany Jimenez OAK-RP112315163865262129118242
Kyle Funkhouser DET-RP6119-24424422334130209102
Garrett Whitlock BOS-RP5952-163124247131314123
Nick Martinez SD-RP5942-1158627231321535
Carlos Estevez LAA-RP5992-5986118130132105146
Matt Bush MIL-RP16073-28541071071324348
Joe Jimenez DET-RP11292-711011601321356738
Bryan Baker BAL-RP59119-891242322813513343
Tyler Matzek ATL-RP59119-9913910213137143232
Kyle Finnegan WSH-RP1631125234200441388467
Hector Neris HOU-RP1673-422160471393429
Richard Bleier BOS-RP160119-115148241163140227249
Seth Lugo SD-RP11273-39622295014011367
Jharel Cotton NPB-RP59180-20823144216142142213
Tim Hill SD-RP112180-115161125181142129268
Victor Gonzalez LAD-RP112119-24424432254144229244
Tyler Rogers SF-RP112180-498626615144146167
Ryan Tepera LAA-RP3552-39499712614662176
Sam Long SF-RP218119-24424478221146141244
Diego Castillo AZ-RP649-99868614414885154
Jackson Stephens ATL-RP11292-208206160149149180176
Oliver Ortega MIN-RP218119-16319332264150232244


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.