⚾ 2022 Fantasy Baseball Drafts Now Open
Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Mark Melancon FA-RP8212323821936521112116
Kenley Jansen FA-RP8221423856142194522
Liam Hendriks CHW-RP92232385129333723
Will Smith ATL-RP1194232388165501117219
Josh Hader MIL-RP8251238916112338
Raisel Iglesias FA-RP1651423891863639126
Edwin Diaz NYM-RP517232381111278974216
Jake McGee SF-RP1198141082122105489123
Aroldis Chapman NYY-RP339922314611259215412
Alex Reyes STL-RP2101418113141278416713
Ian Kennedy PHI-RP11911923828129125816298
Ryan Pressly HOU-RP511142232316574232135
Matt Barnes BOS-RP33132323834961341426729
Emmanuel Clase CLE-RP821314137171763941960
Craig Kimbrel CHW-RP82131413717381052599
Jordan Romano TOR-RP16161146219686154624
Lou Trivino OAK-RP1617910817217217712084
Brad Hand FA-RP3318361813420465148133103
Daniel Bard COL-RP161936160342475821924837
Gregory Soto DET-RP3320111932141789716451
Alex Colome FA-RP8221331464924562167182123
Diego Castillo SEA-RP512223732385114522655
Scott Barlow KC-RP5122235117224193110016
Yimi Garcia TOR-RP822461606617211517889110
Dylan Floro MIA-RP3324337328204625113293
Richard Rodriguez ATL-RP5126610849172716214191
Drew Steckenrider SEA-RP5126611953181511439123
Hansel Robles FA-RP11926431142174218517451
Giovanny Gallegos STL-RP332636551761366613
Michael Fulmer DET-RP5126910343247396413865
Tyler Rogers SF-RP16312331258121954139
Hector Neris HOU-RP8232337343197191298711
James Karinchak CLE-RP16331458345413316210541
Paul Sewald SEA-RP2331435231036568405
Adam Ottavino FA-RP16332310111979417120469
Kyle Finnegan WSH-RP5133958342455614022875
Carlos Estevez COL-RP1193323432825595180217110
Kendall Graveman CHW-RP513814735354130831103
Taylor Rogers MIN-RP17339-10875742058975116
Heath Hembree FA-RP17339-1197914111023811024
Mychal Givens FA-RP8241-736611215589172142
Cesar Valdez FA-RP17341-238148230179240255177
Greg Holland FA-RP11941-10879165132207162146
Cole Sulser BAL-RP5141-1379915481466865
Andrew Kittredge TB-RP741-1198919731102646
Chris Stratton PIT-RP1641-119892531412914422
Jake Diekman FA-RP11947-515315010114615930
Amir Garrett CIN-RP25347-11999141169245240103
Blake Treinen LAD-RP3347-1214127133124
Lucas Sims CIN-RP5147-10889481751826451
Rafael Montero HOU-RP5147-160121222163255231191
Chad Green NYY-RP252-25342101073610
Joakim Soria RET-RP21852-14612181220214170204
Josh Staumont KC-RP8254-355311258595068
Wandy Peralta NYY-RP5154-14613816515589172187
Jonathan Loaisiga NYY-RP754-254320434183775
Jose Alvarado PHI-RP954-355310312416623975
Pete Fairbanks TB-RP11954-516685195125198136
Andrew Chafin FA-RP17354-10231294491390
Keynan Middleton SEA-RP21860-18115535264209243267
Trevor May NYM-RP1660-35601979012513130
Brad Boxberger FA-RP5160-72312265885130
Jose Cisnero DET-RP8260-25491769513215798
Ranger Suarez PHI-RP960-23818426025374
Tyler Wells BAL-RP17360-223174851211631185
Rafael Dolis FA-RP17366-18116731258234264210
Tanner Rainey WSH-RP21866-9010431260267258191
Anthony Bender MIA-RP11966-648912999534769
David Bednar PIT-RP11966-587985101212446
Dillon Tate BAL-RP25366-10812122451181118163
J.P. Feyereisen TB-RP8266-43716113049116146
Tejay Antone CIN-RP17366-1081213244158191
Devin Williams MIL-RP966-72861139349619
Sergio Romo FA-RP21866-648920495197120110
Tyler Duffey MIN-RP11966-10321549177108103
Joe Kelly FA-RP17376-5889241875826157
Ryne Stanek HOU-RP11976-15431414710410630
Aaron Bummer CHW-RP5176-154310312511612855
Jeffrey Springs TB-RP5176-90109541851086093
Brooks Raley TB-RP17376-9010911216520310185
Mike Mayers LAA-RP5176-25602551814514318
Jake Brentz KC-RP5176-35711297413314151
Cristian Javier HOU-RP8276-1461552416119951
Archie Bradley FA-RP1676-5179181151129192198
Wade Davis RET-RP25376-201184122195263211216
Daniel Ponce De Leon FA-RP21876-23822440251249252267
Luis Garcia FA-RP21876-6499162518433239
Bryan Garcia DET-RP11976-181174154214268270249
Yusmeiro Petit FA-RP976-10342471514943221
Sam Coonrod PHI-RP17376-10813896201160155165
Bryan Shaw FA-RP3376-19492471611317669
Kyle Zimmer KC-RP8276-90109141139212188174
Ryan Tepera FA-RP25376-1034549953560
Paul Fry BAL-RP8276-7310467172246225110
Spencer Patton TEX-RP17376-7310461201144102165
Codi Heuer CHC-RP1676-256023454173150136
Zack Littell SF-RP8276-11914514195617493
Dominic Leone SF-RP8276-437567142561157
Garrett Whitlock BOS-RP976-517923223116335
J.B. Wendelken AZ-RP8276-137148122188176223210
Sean Doolittle FA-RP119101-146167172161188209146
Bryan Abreu HOU-RP119101-11914854225237210227
Albert Abreu NYY-RP173101-16017422222217124233
Joely Rodriguez NYY-RP173101-5189186178195229170
Randy Dobnak MIN-RP218101-238241239157271230261
Collin McHugh FA-RP33101-1371551547471560
Trevor Richards TOR-RP16101-13715585711142041
Craig Stammen SD-RP33101-1191482627684430
Miguel Diaz SD-RP119101-20120545194121103165
Rex Brothers FA-RP119101-1081459614722220055
Noe Ramirez AZ-RP253101-90121112256522257
Tim Mayza TOR-RP51101-2160851479930129
Connor Brogdon PHI-RP51101-7310915011610870157
Victor Gonzalez LAD-RP119101-317140232124203242
Alex Vesia LAD-RP119101-9012132072325142
Joe Jimenez DET-RP33101-14616748183241226129
Phillips Valdez BOS-RP173101-20120554207239163233
Riley Smith AZ-RP218101-23824126454244219227
Lucas Gilbreath COL-RP119101-1601744519595153179
Brad Brach FA-RP218101-9012135268251249242
David Price LAD-RP51101-20120526221159194123
Ralph Garza MIN-RP218101-20120514267121123257
Chris Martin FA-RP173101-5899165190153134242
Brandon Bielak HOU-RP119101-201205154159186175174
Jarlin Garcia SF-RP33101-7310915444431881
Phil Bickford LAD-RP82101-90121611545553116
Adam Plutko FA-RP218101-146167234125262253179
Keegan Thompson CHC-RP119101-22322415414594212139
Kyle Funkhouser DET-RP16101-1031382174710418493
Seth Lugo NYM-RP82101-4379103172104152129
Lucas Luetge NYY-RP82101-18118424127507341
Josh Taylor BOS-RP218101-437912916999195110
Tim Hill SD-RP33101-2160176101121110129
Alex Claudio BOS-RP218101-20120567255227245255
Josh Sborz TEX-RP82101-10313818111015419375
Matt Foster CHW-RP173101-201205112216243201204
Nick Wittgren FA-RP173101-9012122491213122103
Josh Fleming TB-RP2101-181184271421616485
Matt Wisler TB-RP119101-90121961671375298
Erik Swanson SEA-RP253101-146167242328656233
Brent Suter MIL-RP1101-103138257237115175
Daniel Norris FA-RP173101-119148197121247216123
Adam Cimber TOR-RP119101-119148224312554154
Alex Lange DET-RP218101-13715567230160214210
Matt Andriese SEA-RP173101-181184234168219251157
Sean Newcomb ATL-RP173101-20120524257199257187
Tyler Chatwood FA-RP218101-7310920258234208216
Jeurys Familia FA-RP2101-6410421010414718060
Ryan Helsley STL-RP33101-9012185172190191170
Robert Stephenson COL-RP173101-16017410317974148151


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.