Couch Managers Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In Menu ☰

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Emmanuel Clase CLE-RP1121122441107206138
Kenley Jansen BOS-RP352332443118781165218
Liam Hendriks CHW-RP593122446118120665015
Josh Hader SD-RP160412244810717223615027
Jordan Romano TOR-RP35429187410765193553
Daniel Bard COL-RP1665244114899163372
Ryan Pressly HOU-RP112712244122417982990
Edwin Diaz NYM-RP1128516384485571
Taylor Rogers SF-RP59936163102116321811216
Gregory Soto PHI-RP1601052081416099115198121
Camilo Doval SF-RP1611522523200384713729
Scott Barlow KC-RP612121321817917302638
Jorge Lopez MIN-RP59132922535193234811460
Craig Kimbrel PHI-RP1614262084017910815617564
David Robertson NYM-RP591533187405560267218
Clay Holmes NYY-RP41526992312578584890
Paul Sewald SEA-RP5915269923326555560
Tanner Scott MIA-RP59153316335205821902599
David Bednar PIT-RP11219121634097157807572
Ryan Helsley STL-RP31912115291860426
Mark Melancon AZ-RP11221524469241135215237236
Raisel Iglesias ATL-RP1602212521513985422035
Felix Bautista BAL-RP5923259237051311413
Devin Williams MIL-RP1623242299814383
Richard Rodriguez FA-RP3525124495171637715197
Giovanny Gallegos STL-RP1122529652997111884053
Rafael Montero HOU-RP3525210614734414553
Joe Barlow TEX-RP11228122441011625616486260
Corey Knebel PHI-RP112291222510132200107181202
Tanner Rainey WSH-RP218291222510110275117161232
Dany Jimenez OAK-RP112315163865262129118242
Kyle Finnegan WSH-RP1631125234200441388467
Lou Trivino NYY-RP1603151638624614920926582
Alexis Diaz CIN-RP6341259401870121918
Ian Kennedy TEX-RP5934297859211169243252188
Dylan Floro MIA-RP21834121327915114986103172
Seranthony Dominguez PHI-RP1637-4935551608482113
Emilio Pagan MIN-RP5937-115792328220319418
Rowan Wick CHC-RP5937-1631012686518626872
Aroldis Chapman KC-RP5937-2251247247204221193
Jimmy Herget LAA-RP16037-13286151324312102
John Schreiber BOS-RP5942-141812556342848
Nick Martinez SD-RP5942-1158627231321535
Brandon Hughes CHC-RP16042-997997120956677
Tanner Houck BOS-RP3542-22513916010598114136
Matt Barnes MIA-RP25742-16311155230190222242
Jhoan Duran MIN-RP16042-282917138132312
Jason Adam TB-RP16042-141829758346
Jose Leclerc TEX-RP25749-163115391856981146
Diego Castillo AZ-RP649-99868614414885154
Colin Poche TB-RP5949-10181391131719496
Ryan Tepera LAA-RP3552-39499712614662176
Kendall Graveman CHW-RP11252-3122475610020886
Hunter Strickland CIN-RP11252-16312423790246244126
Garrett Whitlock BOS-RP5952-163124247131314123
Brooks Raley TB-RP21852-615621495722113
Dillon Tate BAL-RP5957-3954211198832121
Matt Moore TEX-RP3557-5262160181810818
Will Smith HOU-RP25757-395422311116921190
A.J. Minter ATL-RP3557-151602614136
Brad Hand PHI-RP11257-65736219764176219
Wandy Peralta NYY-RP11262-89101971345951176
Brusdar Graterol LAD-RP16062-78957817511029193
Wil Crowe PIT-RP1662-39592571419420377
Alex Colome WSH-RP16062-115115211190253267249
Matt Strahm PHI-RP5962-597370200158131158
Andres Munoz SEA-RP16062-14291075645103
Adam Cimber TOR-RP162-2240250247674130
Jonathan Hernandez TEX-RP16062-1871611027481214263
A.J. Puk OAK-RP5962-284919347958943
Scott Effross NYY-RP21862-52691251324859108
Domingo Acevedo OAK-RP5962-22401713811931130
Jake McGee RET-RP21873-16316194249273233271
James Karinchak CLE-RP16073-9911542352469108
Adam Ottavino FA-RP1673-224915151232332
Brett Martin TEX-RP21873-115124171172181187207
Hector Neris HOU-RP1673-422160471393429
Luis Garcia SD-RP5973-20402119412612277
Zach Jackson OAK-RP16073-623181818414982
Seth Lugo SD-RP11273-39622295014011367
Michael Fulmer MIN-RP3573-62322970126192113
Taylor Clarke KC-RP11273-78101171177176116172
Trevor Stephan CLE-RP1673-2249211704811123
Josh Staumont KC-RP11273-14514862241267269193
Art Warren CIN-RP16073-16316162249268264207
Andrew Chafin DET-RP16073-2249151126699982
Jose Quijada LAA-RP25773-6586822417079158
Dominic Leone FA-RP5973-7195205176174256158
Mark Leiter FA-RP16073-163161186381718353
Matt Bush MIL-RP16073-28541071071324348
Ryan Thompson TB-RP11273-7810178218157101213
Bryan Abreu HOU-RP5992-99124125991611013
Clarke Schmidt NYY-RP3592-16317913912095119136
Tim Mayza TOR-RP492-36629717811970188
Mychal Givens NYM-RP692-1451612099012516764
Erik Swanson TOR-RP11292-527978156101067
Joe Jimenez DET-RP11292-711011601321356738
Chris Martin BOS-RP5992-99124171135882648
Cole Sulser AZ-RP21892-14516178264241260219
Andrew Bellatti PHI-RP5992-9912414714411817235
Jalen Beeks TB-RP16092-14516116094649867
Joe Mantiply AZ-RP16092-18402291057364113
Chris Stratton STL-RP192-9912426375199245121
Lucas Luetge ATL-RP5992-13214824112655203121
Jackson Stephens ATL-RP11292-208206160149149180176
Jonathan Loaisiga NYY-RP16092-78111107181180156225
Matt Festa SEA-RP16092-1321481071481837896
Codi Heuer CHC-RP692-24423124742189163136
Buck Farmer CIN-RP16092-14516155190158160146
Shawn Armstrong TB-RP16092-2082062508919418286
David Price LAD-RP16092-1631797022843105225
Carlos Estevez LAA-RP5992-5986118130132105146
Jose Alvarado PHI-RP5992-14357016010012327
Carl Edwards WSH-RP1692-59861798560127136
Keegan Akin BAL-RP11292-18719325991046538
Evan Phillips LAD-RP1692-285939782438
Connor Brogdon PHI-RP16092-132148118208114140165
Tyler Duffey NYY-RP16092-89115125208226189213
Joey Krehbiel BAL-RP35119-78115193120167131182
Cionel Perez BAL-RP6119-629139120896143
Josh Taylor KC-RP218119-244244125185128218121
Ryan Brasier BOS-RP257119-651012558424915196
Randy Dobnak MIN-RP218119-244244250163276246263
Michael King NYY-RP16119-397348160393586
Jake Diekman CHW-RP35119-397318612023526232
Dennis Santana ATL-RP112119-2054160113230165146
Brad Brach ATL-RP218119-24424424275263255244
Brad Boxberger CHC-RP59119-215186657913377
Cole Sands MIN-RP257119-24424448273255251260
Victor Gonzalez LAD-RP112119-24424432254144229244
Tyler Matzek ATL-RP59119-9913910213137143232
Enyel De Los Santos CLE-RP35119-187206861538760113
Joe Kelly CHW-RP218119-497955244258254154
Richard Bleier BOS-RP160119-115148241163140227249
Chase De Jong PIT-RP16119-187206186225487126
Cristopher Sanchez PHI-RP160119-20821670228249196236
Ty Blach COL-RP218119-244244179205256207258
Ian Gibaut CIN-RP218119-16319378249206253172
Oliver Ortega MIN-RP218119-16319332264150232244
Griffin Jax MIN-RP6119-2862209211235535
Yimi Garcia TOR-RP59119-1035151949453130
Robert Suarez SD-RP35119-71111231853853113
Matt Wisler FA-RP112119-115148242083635236
Peter Strzelecki MIL-RP160119-1631931825669129207
Nick Nelson PHI-RP112119-1872062503322423572
Jarlin Garcia PIT-RP218119-16319323256152120136
Steven Wilson SD-RP59119-145179551549156154
Trevor Williams NYM-RP112119-225231270610512316
Packy Naughton STL-RP257119-18720678270219223255
Kyle Funkhouser DET-RP6119-24424422334130209102


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.