Couch Managers Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Brent Suter MIL-RP1101-103138257237115175
Chad Green NYY-RP252-25342101073610
Alex Reyes STL-RP2101418113141278416713
Paul Sewald SEA-RP2331435231036568405
Josh Fleming TB-RP2101-181184271421616485
Jeurys Familia FA-RP2101-6410421010414718060
Jonathan Loaisiga NYY-RP754-254320434183775
Andrew Kittredge TB-RP741-1198919731102646
Clay Holmes NYY-RP9156-64109186361288841
Yusmeiro Petit FA-RP976-10342471514943221
Liam Hendriks CHW-RP92232385129333723
Devin Williams MIL-RP966-72861139349619
Ranger Suarez PHI-RP960-23818426025374
Garrett Whitlock BOS-RP976-517923223116335
Jose Alvarado PHI-RP954-355310312416623975
Tony Watson FA-RP16156-21668511814936179
James Karinchak CLE-RP16331458345413316210541
Trevor Richards TOR-RP16101-13715585711142041
Trevor May NYM-RP1660-35601979012513130
Archie Bradley FA-RP1676-5179181151129192198
Lou Trivino OAK-RP1617910817217217712084
Raisel Iglesias LAA-RP1651423891863639126
Caleb Thielbar MIN-RP16156-6410919774838946
Kyle Funkhouser DET-RP16101-1031382174710418493
Aaron Loup LAA-RP16156-317567118216129
Codi Heuer CHC-RP1676-256023454173150136
Daniel Bard COL-RP161936160342475821924837
Adam Ottavino FA-RP16332310111979417120469
Chris Stratton PIT-RP1641-119892531412914422
John King TEX-RP16156-1601849617911778204
Jordan Romano TOR-RP16161146219686154624
Tyler Rogers SF-RP16312331258121954139
Collin McHugh FA-RP33101-1371551547471560
Craig Stammen SD-RP33101-1191482627684430
Gregory Soto DET-RP3320111932141789716451
Joe Jimenez DET-RP33101-14616748183241226129
Phil Maton HOU-RP33156-1461742325619920224
Blake Treinen LAD-RP3347-1214127133124
Jarlin Garcia SF-RP33101-7310915444431881
Giovanny Gallegos STL-RP332636551761366613
Bryan Shaw FA-RP3376-19492471611317669
Tim Hill SD-RP33101-2160176101121110129
Matt Barnes BOS-RP33132323834961341426729
Dylan Floro MIA-RP3324337328204625113293
Carlos Hernandez KC-RP33156-238253247913614260
Ryan Helsley STL-RP33101-9012185172190191170
Taylor Hearn TEX-RP33156-223241268419515515
J.T. Chargois TB-RP33156-4389741423658146
Aroldis Chapman NYY-RP339922314611259215412
Brad Hand FA-RP3318361813420465148133103
Luis Cessa CIN-RP51156-160184197653576142
Drew Steckenrider SEA-RP5126611953181511439123
Junior Guerra FA-RP51156-20122424181250266116
Richard Rodriguez ATL-RP5126610849172716214191
Diego Castillo SEA-RP512223732385114522655
Kendall Graveman CHW-RP513814735354130831103
Jeffrey Springs TB-RP5176-90109541851086093
Aaron Bummer CHW-RP5176-154310312511612855
Edwin Diaz NYM-RP517232381111278974216
Tim Mayza TOR-RP51101-2160851479930129
Connor Brogdon PHI-RP51101-7310915011610870157
Mike Mayers LAA-RP5176-25602551814514318
Jake Brentz KC-RP5176-35711297413314151
David Price LAD-RP51101-20120526221159194123
Brad Boxberger FA-RP5160-72312265885130
Ryan Pressly HOU-RP511142232316574232135
Daniel Hudson LAD-RP51156-357985153865955
Lucas Sims CIN-RP5147-10889481751826451
Wandy Peralta NYY-RP5154-14613816515589172187
Matt Peacock AZ-RP51156-2382532708208237157
Michael Fulmer DET-RP5126910343247396413865
Tanner Scott BAL-RP51156-357915413921824173
Scott Barlow KC-RP5122235117224193110016
Hirokazu Sawamura BOS-RP51156-9013812914768205103
Kyle Finnegan WSH-RP5133958342455614022875
Ryan Hendrix CIN-RP51156-18120545260242233233
Cole Sulser BAL-RP5141-1379915481466865
Jose Alvarez SF-RP51156-108148186652866191
Rafael Montero HOU-RP5147-160121222163255231191
Anthony Misiewicz SEA-RP51156-2166224134194179146
Jacob Webb ATL-RP51101-23824174239168224242
Justin Steele CHC-RP82156-223241172121172164116
Josh Hader MIL-RP8251238916112338
Austin Voth WSH-RP82156-119155210118225213116
Josh Staumont KC-RP8254-355311258595068
Deolis Guerra OAK-RP82156-181205186581636598
Mark Melancon AZ-RP8212323821936521112116
Genesis Cabrera STL-RP82156-4211813613812546
T.J. McFarland STL-RP82156-4389402173847271
Mychal Givens FA-RP8241-736611215589172142
Cristian Javier HOU-RP8276-1461552416119951
Kenley Jansen FA-RP8221423856142194522
Joe Smith FA-RP82156-160184150211211178239
Caleb Smith AZ-RP82156-20122426712051712
Yimi Garcia TOR-RP822461606617211517889110
Josh Tomlin FA-RP82156-223241247163259219221
Brett Martin TEX-RP82156-731212419177145191
Phil Bickford LAD-RP82101-90121611545553116
Seth Lugo NYM-RP82101-4379103172104152129
Kyle Zimmer KC-RP8276-90109141139212188174
Lucas Luetge NYY-RP82101-18118424127507341
Alex Colome FA-RP8221331464924562167182123
Paul Fry BAL-RP8276-7310467172246225110
Blake Taylor HOU-RP82156-1461747419575186198
Reynaldo Lopez CHW-RP82156-23825310311610817139
Josh Sborz TEX-RP82101-10313818111015419375
Emmanuel Clase CLE-RP821314137171763941960
Domingo Tapia KC-RP82156-119155162444597264
Emilio Pagan SD-RP82156-3175204812058475
Zack Littell SF-RP8276-11914514195617493
Jose Cisnero DET-RP8260-25491769513215798
Dominic Leone SF-RP8276-437567142561157
J.P. Feyereisen TB-RP8266-43716113049116146
Hector Neris HOU-RP8232337343197191298711
J.B. Wendelken AZ-RP8276-137148122188176223210
Craig Kimbrel CHW-RP82131413717381052599
Ian Kennedy PHI-RP11911923828129125816298
Bryan Abreu HOU-RP119101-11914854225237210227
Sean Doolittle FA-RP119101-146167172161188209146
Miguel Castro NYM-RP119156-103145165279214638
Ryne Stanek HOU-RP11976-15431414710410630
Hansel Robles FA-RP11926431142174218517451
Jake Diekman FA-RP11947-515315010114615930
Brusdar Graterol LAD-RP119156-16018448251193189261
Jake McGee SF-RP1198141082122105489123
Miguel Diaz SD-RP119101-20120545194121103165
Pierce Johnson SD-RP119156-641091541057612541
Rex Brothers MIL-RP119101-1081459614722220055
Victor Gonzalez LAD-RP119101-317140232124203242
Alex Vesia LAD-RP119101-9012132072325142
Ross Detwiler FA-RP119156-22324112914519010890
Will Smith ATL-RP1194232388165501117219
Lucas Gilbreath COL-RP119101-1601744519595153179
Brett de Geus AZ-RP119156-181205230159270262198
Drew Smith NYM-RP119156-223241242033049198
John Curtiss FA-RP119156-146174103186112107179
Ben Bowden COL-RP119156-223241122230258269191
Garrett Crochet CHW-RP119156-51991031385613685
Sam Howard PIT-RP119156-7312148184230207110
Richard Bleier MIA-RP119156-15531861098034179
Nabil Crismatt SD-RP119156-1812052651113916969
Brandon Bielak HOU-RP119101-201205154159186175174
Bryan Garcia DET-RP11976-181174154214268270249
Ryan Thompson TB-RP119156-73121202422941221
Daniel Coulombe MIN-RP119156-20122454239135114242
Keegan Thompson CHC-RP119101-22322415414594212139
Greg Holland FA-RP11941-10879165132207162146
Anthony Bender MIA-RP11966-648912999534769
Chasen Shreve FA-RP119156-6410911212581128177
Derek Holland FA-RP119156-160184217161215238154


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.