Couch Managers Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In Menu ☰

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Justin Verlander NYM-SP512532341120
Tony Gonsolin LAD-SP87411892284
Max Scherzer NYM-SP98401121698329
Zac Gallen AZ-SP22265441916417
Nestor Cortes NYY-SP51265215110537
Shane McClanahan TB-SP512656324113614
Clayton Kershaw LAD-SP1042639976763
Cristian Javier HOU-SP80407756413814
Yu Darvish SD-SP35656731132913
Triston McKenzie CLE-SP35401016314271018
Aaron Nola PHI-SP540113101240114
Julio Urias LAD-SP22633523441235
Corbin Burnes MIL-SP1265671431132
Sandy Alcantara MIA-SP5157710816148
Alek Manoah TOR-SP2243369951522
Spencer Strider ATL-SP1184011285171611
Tyler Anderson LAA-SP62656930151761
Max Fried ATL-SP3515338618121931
Gerrit Cole NYY-SP1205679654201
Ross Stripling SF-SP875053582292188
Carlos Rodon NYY-SP221556543223223
Miles Mikolas STL-SP5261131043412345
Zack Wheeler PHI-SP7426334959192437
Shane Bieber CLE-SP2220561078232512
Drew Rasmussen TB-SP5140334168212678
Brandon Woodruff MIL-SP622054156302718
Jeffrey Springs TB-SP8061112880112855
Joe Musgrove SD-SP3550337924262921
Luis Castillo SEA-SP8066233662283033
Jordan Montgomery STL-SP561239431533140
Joe Ryan MIN-SP6220333067563247
Dylan Cease CHW-SP5155651193335
Michael Wacha FA-SP984022694423497
Jameson Taillon CHC-SP5151110133683547
Luis Garcia HOU-SP516565354583641
Marcus Stroman CHC-SP74103334572513778
Lance Lynn CHW-SP112663336101773780
Jon Gray TEX-SP8780331994733967
Sonny Gray MIN-SP87661110104334085
Merrill Kelly AZ-SP120561017454123
Tyler Wells BAL-SP98803361208241120
Chris Bassitt TOR-SP356779222454333
Framber Valdez HOU-SP223231005184414
Brady Singer KC-SP8750116856384551
Tarik Skubal DET-SP112805616107554685
Kyle Wright ATL-SP351118626364726
Cole Irvin BAL-SP356111310824764873
Logan Webb SF-SP567711012344937
Pablo Lopez MIN-SP550908927635026
Jose Urquidy HOU-SP5120567944715167
Logan Gilbert SEA-SP5262310417375226
Aaron Civale CLE-SP11810323712410653104
Taijuan Walker PHI-SP3526117246495463
Robbie Ray SEA-SP526101991560557
George Kirby SEA-SP8066115890485669
Drew Smyly CHC-SP1048056111165257111
Michael Kopech CHW-SP80103772105645895
Mike Clevinger CHW-SP1048033121108558111
Jose Quintana NYM-SP593337843196063
Cal Quantrill CLE-SP561111416476173
Reid Detmers LAA-SP8080232491646282
Hunter Greene CIN-SP871031131698916336
Tyler Mahle MIN-SP98935613103886376
Blake Snell SD-SP8766771693506530
Corey Kluber BOS-SP22509011445866660
Johnny Cueto MIA-SP87809095514367101
Eric Lauer MIL-SP4540335949596841
Nathan Eovaldi TEX-SP11893328113666998
Charlie Morton ATL-SP226623743886709
Frankie Montas NYY-SP62103905970787059
Kevin Gausman TOR-SP2226901183643729
Alex Wood SF-SP746610755881127370
Jose Suarez LAA-SP118665613114737498
Dean Kremer BAL-SP112663345993875115
Martin Perez TEX-SP5265611310257532
Noah Syndergaard LAD-SP87509063817177107
Paul Blackburn OAK-SP1128023241128378114
Dylan Bundy MIN-SP456656777410379109
Adam Wainwright STL-SP54010711913608058
Sean Manaea SF-SP51665683531078143
Zach Davies AZ-SP621231145827982101
Rich Hill PIT-SP74663349100948292
Chris Archer MIN-SP801235641219684117
Alex Cobb SF-SP5180567963688547
Jake Odorizzi TEX-SP1049311191168886116
Zach Plesac CLE-SP8711810761858487103
Chris Flexen SEA-SP104667755776288107
Carlos Carrasco NYM-SP456339761758846
Patrick Sandoval LAA-SP6293776364229047
Ranger Suarez PHI-SP4550337455579172
Marco Gonzales SEA-SP55012312121809198
Glenn Otto TEX-SP6280903879989393
Kyle Gibson BAL-SP225056112401119455
James Kaprielian OAK-SP741037741848195104
Zack Greinke KC-SP621117795746695121
Justin Steele CHC-SP871113326106349776
Josiah Gray WSH-SP51809061641109844
German Marquez COL-SP2261113117221089951
Nick Pivetta BOS-SP150107110289510025
Jordan Lyles KC-SP526101122299010155
Mitch Keller PIT-SP4510310798486810261
Kyle Bradish BAL-SP98111333810710410388
Kyle Freeland COL-SP2261101120369710470
Spenser Watkins BAL-SP1181032338118100105124
Bryse Wilson MIL-SP1181187755109120106118
Jose Berrios TOR-SP526331233811710753
Dane Dunning TEX-SP451115692569310863
Lucas Giolito CHW-SP3540771064710410823
Madison Bumgarner AZ-SP35801211164910211087
Dakota Hudson STL-SP746633677692111119
Adrian Houser MIL-SP112939013121101112123
J.T. Brubaker PIT-SP5111810789719911354
Jon Heasley KC-SP1121119021119118114122
Yusei Kikuchi TOR-SP1189333712311611580
Brad Keller KC-SP10480121897311311595
Trevor Rogers MIA-SP981111013211511911794
Zach Thompson TOR-SP1041189063101115118113
Ian Anderson ATL-SP104502330111108119106
Chad Kuhl COL-SP6293101837812312090
Daniel Lynch KC-SP62111113838511412182
Erick Fedde KBO-SP62931137496122122109
Patrick Corbin WSH-SP22931241246012412373
Kris Bubic KC-SP62118113869112112490


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.