Couch Managers Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Marcus Stroman CHC-SP1381099422143437
Kevin Gausman TOR-SP26258069126
Tyler Mahle CIN-SP214258618466012
Sandy Alcantara MIA-SP2501161074252116
Charlie Morton ATL-SP2625591031139
Luis Castillo CIN-SP2631181128569323
Walker Buehler LAD-SP2387924510
Robbie Ray SEA-SP8144080511131
Nathan Eovaldi BOS-SP8276911312464619
Zach Davies FA-SP893103946011111588
Aaron Nola PHI-SP850691001786318
Zack Wheeler PHI-SP86871041882
Patrick Corbin WSH-SP8501191192811410651
Cole Irvin OAK-SP83811611727668670
Adam Wainwright STL-SP82401033171730
Dylan Cease CHW-SP81440663553667
Kyle Hendricks CHC-SP864011816959062
Frankie Montas OAK-SP81469989324213
Julio Urias LAD-SP813831013919
Jose Berrios TOR-SP82269916361914
German Marquez COL-SP8229610018737227
Sean Manaea OAK-SP8278711122535822
Hyun-Jin Ryu TOR-SP2368710530725655
Eduardo Rodriguez DET-SP23145610844929724
Chris Flexen SEA-SP2362511421406770
Anthony DeSclafani SF-SP2314407131222545
Joe Musgrove SD-SP2327697314232215
Rich Hill FA-SP2374566141525148
Tyler Anderson FA-SP23749610532816460
Lucas Giolito CHW-SP2327697626372716
Jordan Lyles BAL-SP3138109116181049751
Nick Pivetta BOS-SP3150566151818129
Dallas Keuchel CHW-SP31506911540105110107
Brandon Woodruff MIL-SP31508748225411
Yu Darvish SD-SP3163966534642618
Gerrit Cole NYY-SP31356831429183
Jordan Montgomery NYY-SP3193408045497435
Casey Mize DET-SP3174694855443282
J.A. Happ FA-SP3138561095311210577
Max Scherzer NYM-SP31583222314
Kyle Gibson PHI-SP3138698613445343
Yusei Kikuchi FA-SP4274697647748334
Taijuan Walker NYM-SP4274966937794745
Jameson Taillon NYY-SP4263254863675057
Zack Greinke FA-SP4227259829593880
Jon Gray TEX-SP42631036958858640
Tarik Skubal DET-SP42631037157706933
Steven Matz STL-SP426408654488853
Luis Garcia HOU-SP4927565450303932
Lance Lynn CHW-SP492725364772027
Max Fried ATL-SP496406635162337
Jon Lester RET-SP497425916891109111
Corbin Burnes MIL-SP4927133632225
Matt Harvey FA-SP49931139384118111107
Mike Minor KC-SP49631038541996350
Wade Miley CHC-SP49224010238328570
Blake Snell SD-SP4974252077709231
Lance McCullers HOU-SP4914133539215324
Antonio Senzatela COL-SP491118711049758996
Erick Fedde WSH-SP607469757510910366
Freddy Peralta MIL-SP6038132639619
Merrill Kelly AZ-SP6074969643777764
Chris Bassitt OAK-SP602284445201636
Brady Singer KC-SP601028778829711262
Alex Wood SF-SP653883970494445
Brad Keller KC-SP6563103867410711780
Logan Webb SF-SP652734659152837
Adrian Houser MIL-SP6538253167277596
Madison Bumgarner AZ-SP6574875862884274
John Means BAL-SP6593693961411160
Sonny Gray CIN-SP6574692872615243
Trevor Rogers MIA-SP727456207663540
Jorge Lopez BAL-SP72115113739111611693
Zach Plesac CLE-SP72382561668848100
Dane Dunning TEX-SP7210287421007910188
Wil Crowe PIT-SP72111564210111011394
Marco Gonzales SEA-SP7238253965553795
Shane McClanahan TB-SP7238253390347356
Carlos Rodon CHW-SP7914136771324
Mike Foltynewicz FA-SP79119103666910869104
J.T. Brubaker PIT-SP7910210936881067965
Triston McKenzie CLE-SP7910269295984459
Jake Arrieta FA-SP7910211352117119118117
Ian Anderson ATL-SP7950131782395974
Logan Gilbert SEA-SP7993132596904066
Brett Anderson FA-SP7911169141186491119
Zac Gallen AZ-SP87111872293677858
Kyle Freeland COL-SP87745656946910096
Jake Odorizzi HOU-SP879340111136367111
Mitch Keller PIT-SP871029652115117119109
Michael Wacha BOS-SP87115135487998278
Andrew Heaney LAD-SP87636948811138448
Drew Smyly FA-SP872785685789583
Austin Gomber COL-SP87506914102816291
Garrett Richards FA-SP96745686719611486
Cal Quantrill CLE-SP966334756124178
Martin Perez FA-SP9674565910492107104
Clayton Kershaw FA-SP9638561691381053
Chris Paddack SD-SP9674402810910171101
Vince Velasquez FA-SP9611569711611510396
Framber Valdez HOU-SP9627252473196570
Vladimir Gutierrez CIN-SP965025281049299114
Adbert Alzolay CHC-SP1041021092586843666
Kenta Maeda MIN-SP104931319112878091
John Gant NPB-SP104102961010758107109
Kwang-Hyun Kim FA-SP1047440121113576118
Michael Pineda FA-SP1045056271084161114
Ryan Yarbrough TB-SP104504096511035783
Johnny Cueto FA-SP1047440441035994103
James Kaprielian OAK-SP10463131796575576
Aaron Civale CLE-SP104221322885129101
Pablo Lopez MIA-SP113102135114183086
Eric Lauer MIL-SP1137413999253383
Bailey Ober MIN-SP113115371196149106
Jose Urquidy HOU-SP1136334110417113
Alec Mills CHC-SP11393406198101102116
Kris Bubic KC-SP11393403480769688
Alek Manoah TOR-SP1135011106271569


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.