Couch Managers Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In Menu ☰

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Merrill Kelly AZ-SP120561017454123
Gerrit Cole NYY-SP1205679654201
Nick Pivetta BOS-SP150107110289510025
Corbin Burnes MIL-SP1265671431132
Jordan Lyles KC-SP526101122299010155
Pablo Lopez MIN-SP550908927635026
Sandy Alcantara MIA-SP5157710816148
Robbie Ray SEA-SP526101991560557
Jose Quintana NYM-SP593337843196063
Cal Quantrill CLE-SP561111416476173
Logan Webb SF-SP567711012344937
Martin Perez TEX-SP5265611310257532
Adam Wainwright STL-SP54010711913608058
Dylan Cease CHW-SP5155651193335
Aaron Nola PHI-SP540113101240114
Jordan Montgomery STL-SP561239431533140
Miles Mikolas STL-SP5261131043412345
Jameson Taillon CHC-SP5151110133683547
Marco Gonzales SEA-SP55012312121809198
Jose Berrios TOR-SP526331233811710753
Logan Gilbert SEA-SP5262310417375226
Zac Gallen AZ-SP22265441916417
Kyle Freeland COL-SP2261101120369710470
Corey Kluber BOS-SP22509011445866660
Carlos Rodon NYY-SP221556543223223
Patrick Corbin WSH-SP22931241246012412373
Framber Valdez HOU-SP223231005184414
Charlie Morton ATL-SP226623743886709
Julio Urias LAD-SP22633523441235
German Marquez COL-SP2261113117221089951
Alek Manoah TOR-SP2243369951522
Shane Bieber CLE-SP2220561078232512
Kyle Gibson BAL-SP225056112401119455
Kevin Gausman TOR-SP2226901183643729
Max Fried ATL-SP3515338618121931
Kyle Wright ATL-SP351118626364726
Yu Darvish SD-SP35656731132913
Cole Irvin BAL-SP356111310824764873
Taijuan Walker PHI-SP3526117246495463
Joe Musgrove SD-SP3550337924262921
Madison Bumgarner AZ-SP35801211164910211087
Triston McKenzie CLE-SP35401016314271018
Lucas Giolito CHW-SP3540771064710410823
Chris Bassitt TOR-SP356779222454333
Eric Lauer MIL-SP4540335949596841
Dane Dunning TEX-SP451115692569310863
Mitch Keller PIT-SP4510310798486810261
Carlos Carrasco NYM-SP456339761758846
Dylan Bundy MIN-SP456656777410379109
Ranger Suarez PHI-SP4550337455579172
Drew Rasmussen TB-SP5140334168212678
Nestor Cortes NYY-SP51265215110537
Alex Cobb SF-SP5180567963688547
Justin Verlander NYM-SP512532341120
Jose Urquidy HOU-SP5120567944715167
Josiah Gray WSH-SP51809061641109844
J.T. Brubaker PIT-SP5111810789719911354
Shane McClanahan TB-SP512656324113614
Sean Manaea SF-SP51665683531078143
Luis Garcia HOU-SP516565354583641
Chad Kuhl COL-SP6293101837812312090
Erick Fedde KBO-SP62931137496122122109
Patrick Sandoval LAA-SP6293776364229047
Joe Ryan MIN-SP6220333067563247
Brandon Woodruff MIL-SP622054156302718
Zach Davies AZ-SP621231145827982101
Glenn Otto TEX-SP6280903879989393
Zack Greinke KC-SP621117795746695121
Frankie Montas NYY-SP62103905970787059
Kris Bubic KC-SP62118113869112112490
Daniel Lynch KC-SP62111113838511412182
Tyler Anderson LAA-SP62656930151761
Alex Wood SF-SP746610755881127370
Zack Wheeler PHI-SP7426334959192437
James Kaprielian OAK-SP741037741848195104
Dakota Hudson STL-SP746633677692111119
Rich Hill PIT-SP74663349100948292
Marcus Stroman CHC-SP74103334572513778
Michael Kopech CHW-SP80103772105645895
George Kirby SEA-SP8066115890485669
Reid Detmers LAA-SP8080232491646282
Cristian Javier HOU-SP80407756413814
Luis Castillo SEA-SP8066233662283033
Chris Archer MIN-SP801235641219684117
Jeffrey Springs TB-SP8061112880112855
Blake Snell SD-SP8766771693506530
Brady Singer KC-SP8750116856384551
Johnny Cueto MIA-SP87809095514367101
Zach Plesac CLE-SP8711810761858487103
Hunter Greene CIN-SP871031131698916336
Sonny Gray MIN-SP87661110104334085
Jon Gray TEX-SP8780331994733967
Noah Syndergaard LAD-SP87509063817177107
Tony Gonsolin LAD-SP87411892284
Ross Stripling SF-SP875053582292188
Justin Steele CHC-SP871113326106349776
Max Scherzer NYM-SP98401121698329
Trevor Rogers MIA-SP981111013211511911794
Tyler Wells BAL-SP98803361208241120
Michael Wacha FA-SP984022694423497
Kyle Bradish BAL-SP98111333810710410388
Tyler Mahle MIN-SP98935613103886376
Ian Anderson ATL-SP104502330111108119106
Drew Smyly CHC-SP1048056111165257111
Chris Flexen SEA-SP104667755776288107
Clayton Kershaw LAD-SP1042639976763
Brad Keller KC-SP10480121897311311595
Mike Clevinger CHW-SP1048033121108558111
Jake Odorizzi TEX-SP1049311191168886116
Zach Thompson TOR-SP1041189063101115118113
Tarik Skubal DET-SP112805616107554685
Dean Kremer BAL-SP112663345993875115
Adrian Houser MIL-SP112939013121101112123
Jon Heasley KC-SP1121119021119118114122
Paul Blackburn OAK-SP1128023241128378114
Lance Lynn CHW-SP112663336101773780
Nathan Eovaldi TEX-SP11893328113666998
Yusei Kikuchi TOR-SP1189333712311611580
Bryse Wilson MIL-SP1181187755109120106118
Spenser Watkins BAL-SP1181032338118100105124
Aaron Civale CLE-SP11810323712410653104
Jose Suarez LAA-SP118665613114737498
Spencer Strider ATL-SP1184011285171611


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.