Couch Managers Home ✍ Sign Up 🔑 Log In

2022 Roto Category Rankings


HittersStartersRelievers

Player
Julio Urias LAD-SP813831013919
Adam Wainwright STL-SP82401033171730
Gerrit Cole NYY-SP31356831429183
Walker Buehler LAD-SP2387924510
Max Scherzer NYM-SP31583222314
Max Fried ATL-SP496406635162337
Chris Flexen SEA-SP2362511421406770
Zack Wheeler PHI-SP86871041882
Charlie Morton ATL-SP2625591031139
Kyle Hendricks CHC-SP864011816959062
Steven Matz STL-SP426408654488853
Hyun Jin Ryu TOR-SP2368710530725655
Kevin Gausman TOR-SP26258069126
Ranger Suarez PHI-SP-9-26025374
Carlos Rodon SF-SP7914136771324
Robbie Ray SEA-SP8144080511131
Anthony DeSclafani SF-SP2314407131222545
Frankie Montas OAK-SP81469989324213
Dylan Cease CHW-SP81440663553667
Lance McCullers Jr HOU-SP4914133539215324
Tyler Mahle CIN-SP214258618466012
Eduardo Rodriguez DET-SP23145610844929724
Aaron Civale CLE-SP104221322885129101
Wade Miley CHC-SP49224010238328570
Jose Berrios TOR-SP82269916361914
Chris Bassitt NYM-SP602284445201636
German Marquez COL-SP8229610018737227
Lance Lynn CHW-SP492725364772027
Luis Garcia HOU-SP4927565450303932
Nathan Eovaldi BOS-SP8276911312464619
Logan Webb SF-SP652734659152837
Joe Musgrove SD-SP2327697314232215
Framber Valdez HOU-SP9627252473196570
Corbin Burnes MIL-SP4927133632225
Zack Greinke KC-SP4227259829593880
Drew Smyly CHC-SP872785685789583
Lucas Giolito CHW-SP2327697626372716
Sean Manaea SD-SP8278711122535822
Jordan Lyles TEX-SP3138109116181049751
Zach Plesac CLE-SP72382561668848100
Freddy Peralta MIL-SP6038132639619
Alex Wood SF-SP653883970494445
Clayton Kershaw LAD-SP9638561691381053
Cole Irvin OAK-SP83811611727668670
Adrian Houser MIL-SP6538253167277596
J.A. Happ FA-SP3138561095311210577
Marcus Stroman CHC-SP1381099422143437
Shane McClanahan TB-SP7238253390347356
Marco Gonzales SEA-SP7238253965553795
Kyle Gibson PHI-SP3138698613445343
Sandy Alcantara MIA-SP2501161074252116
Nick Pivetta BOS-SP3150566151818129
Michael Pineda DET-SP1045056271084161114
Ryan Yarbrough TB-SP104504096511035783
Brandon Woodruff MIL-SP31508748225411
Dallas Keuchel CHW-SP31506911540105110107
Aaron Nola PHI-SP850691001786318
Patrick Corbin WSH-SP8501191192811410651
Vladimir Gutierrez CIN-SP965025281049299114
Austin Gomber COL-SP87506914102816291
Alek Manoah TOR-SP1135011106271569
Ian Anderson ATL-SP7950131782395974
Cal Quantrill CLE-SP966334756124178
Yu Darvish SD-SP3163966534642618
Brad Keller KC-SP6563103867410711780
James Kaprielian OAK-SP10463131796575576
Jose Urquidy HOU-SP1136334110417113
Mike Minor CIN-SP49631038541996350
Luis Castillo CIN-SP2631181128569323
Andrew Heaney LAD-SP87636948811138448
Jameson Taillon NYY-SP4263254863675057
Tarik Skubal DET-SP42631037157706933
Jon Gray TEX-SP42631036958858640
Garrett Richards TEX-SP96745686719611486
Kyle Freeland COL-SP87745656946910096
Jon Lester RET-SP497425916891109111
Eric Lauer MIL-SP1137413999253383
Erick Fedde WSH-SP607469757510910366
Kwang Hyun Kim KBO-SP1047440121113576118
Martin Perez TEX-SP9674565910492107104
Yusei Kikuchi TOR-SP4274697647748334
Chris Paddack MIN-SP9674402810910171101
Merrill Kelly AZ-SP6074969643777764
Taijuan Walker NYM-SP4274966937794745
Johnny Cueto MIN-SP1047440441035994103
Rich Hill BOS-SP2374566141525148
Casey Mize DET-SP3174694855443282
Madison Bumgarner AZ-SP6574875862884274
Blake Snell SD-SP4974252077709231
Sonny Gray MIN-SP6574692872615243
Tyler Anderson LAD-SP23749610532816460
Trevor Rogers MIA-SP727456207663540
Drew Rasmussen TB-SP-82-21017575765
Michael Kopech CHW-SP-82-19341114696
Jake Odorizzi HOU-SP879340111136367111
Zach Davies AZ-SP893103946011111588
Jordan Montgomery NYY-SP3193408045497435
Alec Mills CHC-SP11393406198101102116
Matt Harvey FA-SP49931139384118111107
John Means BAL-SP6593693961411160
Kris Bubic KC-SP11393403480769688
Logan Gilbert SEA-SP7993132596904066
Kenta Maeda MIN-SP104931319112878091
Adbert Alzolay CHC-SP1041021092586843666
John Gant NPB-SP104102961010758107109
Pablo Lopez MIA-SP113102135114183086
Dane Dunning TEX-SP7210287421007910188
Mitch Keller PIT-SP871029652115117119109
Triston McKenzie CLE-SP7910269295984459
JT Brubaker PIT-SP7910210936881067965
Brady Singer KC-SP601028778829711262
Jake Arrieta FA-SP7910211352117119118117
Zac Gallen AZ-SP87111872293677858
Wil Crowe PIT-SP72111564210111011394
Antonio Senzatela COL-SP491118711049758996
Brett Anderson FA-SP7911169141186491119
Jorge Lopez BAL-SP72115113739111611693
Bailey Ober MIN-SP113115371196149106
Michael Wacha BOS-SP87115135487998278
Vince Velasquez CHW-SP9611569711611510396
Mike Foltynewicz FA-SP79119103666910869104
Aaron Ashby MIL-SP-119-1626018984210


Minimums: 502 plate appearances for hitters, 20 starts for SP and 30 IP for RP


 
Contact: couchmanagers@gmail.com Need a player added? Click here.
This site is in no way affiliated with Major League Baseball, the MLB Players Association, the National
Football League, the NFL Players Association, the National Basketball Association or the NBA Players Association.