SNAKE IS NOT AUTOMATIC, HELP? ! ? !

Get help for using this site, or make suggestions and comments about this site.

Moderator: BaseballGuy

Post Reply
Diamondhoggers
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Feb 28, 2018 7:21 pm

SNAKE IS NOT AUTOMATIC, HELP? ! ? !

Post by Diamondhoggers » Sat Feb 22, 2020 5:10 pm

I swear I set the draft up as a snake. It's not snaking.

We just had pick 12, 12 should pick again.

It went back to 1. I paused. How do I make this a snake? I can't find it anywhere. This has been a nightmare.

Diamondhoggers
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Feb 28, 2018 7:21 pm

Re: SNAKE IS NOT AUTOMATIC, HELP? ! ? !

Post by Diamondhoggers » Sat Feb 22, 2020 5:14 pm

Here is my draft link . Please help

https://www.couchmanagers.com/mock_draf ... tnum=45290

need this to be snake

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 544
Joined: Mon Oct 15, 2007 2:24 pm

Re: SNAKE IS NOT AUTOMATIC, HELP? ! ? !

Post by admin » Sat Feb 22, 2020 6:16 pm

It wasn't snake because you unchecked the box that was automatically checked for snake drafts. I've fixed it.

Diamondhoggers
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Feb 28, 2018 7:21 pm

Re: SNAKE IS NOT AUTOMATIC, HELP? ! ? !

Post by Diamondhoggers » Sun Feb 23, 2020 12:47 pm

Thank you admin!

Have another issue. For this same draft. Can you add a 5th OF spot

And a second UTIL slot?

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 544
Joined: Mon Oct 15, 2007 2:24 pm

Re: SNAKE IS NOT AUTOMATIC, HELP? ! ? !

Post by admin » Sun Feb 23, 2020 8:08 pm

OK I added that but I had to add it to the end of the roster.

Diamondhoggers
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Feb 28, 2018 7:21 pm

Re: SNAKE IS NOT AUTOMATIC, HELP? ! ? !

Post by Diamondhoggers » Sun Feb 23, 2020 9:11 pm

Is it normal if it’s not appearing in the draft roster spots?

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 544
Joined: Mon Oct 15, 2007 2:24 pm

Re: SNAKE IS NOT AUTOMATIC, HELP? ! ? !

Post by admin » Tue Feb 25, 2020 10:34 pm

It is there. At the end of the roster.

Post Reply